Where is Owando located?

Owando is located in Republic of the Congo (Cuvette) and time zone Africa/Brazzaville. Places nearby are Makoua, Ewo and Lukolela.

Owando (Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Owando to the most important cities in Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Owando?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Owando

What country is Owando in?

What country is Owando in?

Latitude

-0.4819300°

Longitude

15.8998800°

Alternate names

  • Овандо
  • Owando
  • Ovando
  • Ouando
  • Fort-Rousset
  • Fort Pousset
  • FTX

Distance to the largest cities of Republic of the Congo

Brazzaville
419 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
572 Kilometer
Dolisie
484 Kilometer
Kayes
460 Kilometer
Ouésso
231 Kilometer
Loandjili
571 Kilometer
Madingou
445 Kilometer
Gamboma
153 Kilometer
Impfondo
288 Kilometer
Sibiti
407 Kilometer
Mossendjo
373 Kilometer
Kinkala
436 Kilometer
Makoua
58 Kilometer
Djambala
245 Kilometer
Ewo
96 Kilometer
Loango
563 Kilometer

From Owando to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,136 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,682 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,029 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,041 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,459 Kilometer
Beijing
9,186 Kilometer
Karachi
4,949 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,200 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,209 Kilometer
Delhi
5,860 Kilometer
Moscow
6,425 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,252 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,528 Kilometer
Seoul
9,823 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,609 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,579 Kilometer
Lagos
1,258 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,303 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,673 Kilometer
New York City
8,501 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,244 Kilometer
Taipei
8,905 Kilometer
Kinshasa
426 Kilometer
Lima
7,542 Kilometer
Cairo
3,577 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,220 Kilometer
London
5,861 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,970 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,842 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,364 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,975 Kilometer
Tehran
4,890 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,993 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,251 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,366 Kilometer
Lahore
5,856 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,779 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,002 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,332 Kilometer
Harbin
10,216 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,047 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,076 Kilometer
Shantou
8,481 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,947 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,153 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,746 Kilometer
Santiago
7,816 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,327 Kilometer
Sydney
11,431 Kilometer
Yangon
6,696 Kilometer
Jinan
9,062 Kilometer
Chennai
5,362 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,728 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,112 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,707 Kilometer
Changchun
10,022 Kilometer
Dalian
9,502 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,384 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,573 Kilometer
Kunming
7,491 Kilometer