Where is El Daein located?

El Daein is located in Sudan (Eastern Darfur) and time zone Africa/Khartoum. Places nearby are Gereida, Nyala and Al Mijlad.

El Daein (Sudan)

Distances from El Daein to the most important cities in Sudan and the world.

How far is it to El Daein?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

El Daein

What country is El Daein in?

What country is El Daein in?

Latitude

11.4618600°

Longitude

26.1258300°

Alternate names

  • الضعین
  • الضعين
  • aldʿyn
  • El Daein
  • Ed Daein
  • Ad Du'ayn
  • ADV

Distance to the largest cities of Sudan

Khartoum
682 Kilometer
Omdurman
685 Kilometer
Nyala
119 Kilometer
Port Sudan
1,262 Kilometer
Kassala
932 Kilometer
El Obeid
378 Kilometer
Al Qadarif
793 Kilometer
Kosti
555 Kilometer
Wad Medani
674 Kilometer
El Fasher
246 Kilometer
Singa
651 Kilometer
Ad-Damazin
660 Kilometer
Geneina
367 Kilometer
Rabak
562 Kilometer
Sinnar
639 Kilometer
Al Manāqil
629 Kilometer

From El Daein to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,930 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,259 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,449 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,833 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,059 Kilometer
Beijing
7,870 Kilometer
Karachi
3,588 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,895 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,087 Kilometer
Delhi
4,505 Kilometer
Moscow
4,958 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,140 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,316 Kilometer
Seoul
8,564 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,980 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,358 Kilometer
Lagos
1,900 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,744 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,468 Kilometer
New York City
8,633 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,124 Kilometer
Taipei
7,777 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,940 Kilometer
Lima
8,648 Kilometer
Cairo
2,087 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,052 Kilometer
London
4,880 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,735 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,583 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,816 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,751 Kilometer
Tehran
3,347 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,741 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,144 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,083 Kilometer
Lahore
4,446 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,469 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,803 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,711 Kilometer
Harbin
8,882 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,771 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,866 Kilometer
Shantou
7,365 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,955 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,121 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,343 Kilometer
Santiago
9,184 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,127 Kilometer
Sydney
11,180 Kilometer
Yangon
5,633 Kilometer
Jinan
7,781 Kilometer
Chennai
4,336 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,456 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,944 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,198 Kilometer
Changchun
8,700 Kilometer
Dalian
8,213 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,814 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,391 Kilometer
Kunming
6,307 Kilometer