Where is Sefrou located?

Sefrou is located in Morocco (Fès-Meknès) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Fès, Fès al Bali and Tahla.

Sefrou (Morocco)

Distances from Sefrou to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Sefrou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sefrou

What country is Sefrou in?

What country is Sefrou in?

Latitude

33.8318600°

Longitude

-4.8280000°

Alternate names

  • Sefrú
  • Sefru
  • Sefrou

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Casablanca
224 Kilometer
Rabat
162 Kilometer
Fès
26 Kilometer
Sale
160 Kilometer
Marrakesh
350 Kilometer
Agadir
535 Kilometer
Tangier
227 Kilometer
Meknès
58 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
252 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
172 Kilometer
Kenitra
148 Kilometer
Tétouan
197 Kilometer
Temara
167 Kilometer
Safi
391 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
154 Kilometer
Mohammedia
205 Kilometer

From Sefrou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,107 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,815 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,662 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,425 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,709 Kilometer
Beijing
9,721 Kilometer
Karachi
5,831 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,778 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,519 Kilometer
Delhi
6,589 Kilometer
Moscow
4,165 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,592 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,700 Kilometer
Seoul
10,553 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,143 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,534 Kilometer
Lagos
3,083 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,961 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,563 Kilometer
New York City
5,586 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,560 Kilometer
Taipei
10,155 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,496 Kilometer
Lima
7,670 Kilometer
Cairo
2,916 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,405 Kilometer
London
1,980 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,923 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,719 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,939 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,890 Kilometer
Tehran
4,505 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,879 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,605 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,101 Kilometer
Lahore
6,339 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,298 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,007 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,955 Kilometer
Harbin
10,600 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,759 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,038 Kilometer
Shantou
9,791 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,711 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,982 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,019 Kilometer
Santiago
9,084 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,558 Kilometer
Sydney
14,535 Kilometer
Yangon
8,293 Kilometer
Jinan
9,751 Kilometer
Chennai
7,181 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,479 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,343 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,245 Kilometer
Changchun
10,471 Kilometer
Dalian
10,130 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,073 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,835 Kilometer
Kunming
8,658 Kilometer