Where is Sidi Qacem located?

Sidi Qacem is located in Morocco (Sidi-Kacem, Rabat-Salé-Kénitra) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Sidi Slimane, Meknès and Mechraa Bel Ksiri.

Sidi Qacem (Morocco)

Distances from Sidi Qacem to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Sidi Qacem?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sidi Qacem

What country is Sidi Qacem in?

What country is Sidi Qacem in?

Latitude

34.2214900°

Longitude

-5.7077500°

Alternate names

  • سدي قاسم
  • sdy qasm
  • Sīdī Qāsim
  • Sidi Qasim
  • Sidi Qacem
  • Sidi Kacem
  • Pettijean
  • Petitjean

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Casablanca
167 Kilometer
Rabat
93 Kilometer
Fès
60 Kilometer
Sale
89 Kilometer
Marrakesh
339 Kilometer
Agadir
521 Kilometer
Tangier
170 Kilometer
Meknès
38 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
308 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
181 Kilometer
Kenitra
70 Kilometer
Tétouan
152 Kilometer
Temara
101 Kilometer
Safi
353 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
86 Kilometer
Mohammedia
146 Kilometer

From Sidi Qacem to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,179 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,872 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,665 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,504 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,649 Kilometer
Beijing
9,788 Kilometer
Karachi
5,908 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,846 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,595 Kilometer
Delhi
6,663 Kilometer
Moscow
4,198 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,668 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,776 Kilometer
Seoul
10,621 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,149 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,606 Kilometer
Lagos
3,140 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,043 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,633 Kilometer
New York City
5,510 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,636 Kilometer
Taipei
10,229 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,562 Kilometer
Lima
7,645 Kilometer
Cairo
2,992 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,366 Kilometer
London
1,953 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,996 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,791 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,010 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,962 Kilometer
Tehran
4,573 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,951 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,680 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,171 Kilometer
Lahore
6,411 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,365 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,079 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,963 Kilometer
Harbin
10,664 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,829 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,109 Kilometer
Shantou
9,866 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,790 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,062 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,038 Kilometer
Santiago
9,078 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,634 Kilometer
Sydney
14,618 Kilometer
Yangon
8,371 Kilometer
Jinan
9,820 Kilometer
Chennai
7,261 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,549 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,425 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,323 Kilometer
Changchun
10,536 Kilometer
Dalian
10,198 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,003 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,912 Kilometer
Kunming
8,733 Kilometer