Where is Zoetermeer located?

Zoetermeer is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Zoetermeer, South Holland) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Palenstein, Benthuizen and Bleiswijk.

Zoetermeer (Netherlands)

Distances from Zoetermeer to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Zoetermeer?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zoetermeer

What country is Zoetermeer in?

What country is Zoetermeer in?

Latitude

52.0575000°

Longitude

4.4930600°

Alternate names

  • זוטרמייר
  • zwtrmyyr
  • Zoetermeer
  • Zeutermaer

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam
47 Kilometer
Rotterdam
15 Kilometer
The Hague
16 Kilometer
Utrecht
50 Kilometer
Eindhoven
104 Kilometer
Tilburg
73 Kilometer
Groningen
209 Kilometer
Almere Stad
67 Kilometer
Breda
57 Kilometer
Nijmegen
111 Kilometer
Enschede
193 Kilometer
Haarlem
37 Kilometer
Arnhem
114 Kilometer
Zaanstad
51 Kilometer
Amersfoort
72 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
119 Kilometer

From Zoetermeer to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,634 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,303 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,779 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,565 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,033 Kilometer
Beijing
9,052 Kilometer
Karachi
5,828 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,126 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,265 Kilometer
Delhi
6,363 Kilometer
Moscow
2,681 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,348 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,547 Kilometer
Seoul
9,928 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,268 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,094 Kilometer
Lagos
5,017 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,399 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,965 Kilometer
New York City
6,403 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,306 Kilometer
Taipei
9,823 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,262 Kilometer
Lima
9,605 Kilometer
Cairo
3,230 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,170 Kilometer
London
374 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,532 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,306 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,799 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,404 Kilometer
Tehran
4,163 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,457 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,366 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,581 Kilometer
Lahore
6,026 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,582 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,558 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,085 Kilometer
Harbin
9,797 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,178 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,565 Kilometer
Shantou
9,516 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,760 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,258 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,240 Kilometer
Santiago
11,163 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,453 Kilometer
Sydney
15,070 Kilometer
Yangon
8,295 Kilometer
Jinan
9,158 Kilometer
Chennai
7,425 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,937 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,967 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,525 Kilometer
Changchun
9,708 Kilometer
Dalian
9,480 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,017 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,714 Kilometer
Kunming
8,401 Kilometer