Where is Utrecht located?

Utrecht is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Utrecht) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Lunetten, De Bilt and Bunnik.

Utrecht (Netherlands)

Distances from Utrecht to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Utrecht?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Utrecht

What country is Utrecht in?

What country is Utrecht in?

Latitude

52.0908300°

Longitude

5.1222200°

Alternate names

  • 위트레흐트
  • 烏德勒支
  • 乌得勒支
  • ユトレヒト
  • უტრეხტი
  • ယူးထရက်မြို့
  • ยูเทรกต์
  • उट्रेख्त
  • ܐܘܛܪܝܟܛ
  • یوتریخت
  • یوترخت
  • اوترخت
  • أوترخت
  • אוטרכט
  • Ուտրեխտ
  • Утрэхт
  • Утрехт хот
  • Утрехт
  • Ουτρέχτη
  • ywtrykht
  • ywtrkht
  • yutorehito
  • yu the rkt
  • wu de lei zhi
  • witeuleheuteu
  • utrekhta
  • awtrkht
  • Utrext
  • Utreque
  • Utrekht khot
  • Utrekht
  • Utrei
  • Utrehta
  • Utreht
  • Utrehkht
  • Utrechtas
  • Utrecht
  • Utrech
  • Utert
  • UTC
  • Traiectum ad Rhenum
  • Owtrext
  • Outrechte
  • Magaalada Utrecht
  • Gemeente Utrecht

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam
36 Kilometer
Rotterdam
55 Kilometer
The Hague
66 Kilometer
Eindhoven
77 Kilometer
Tilburg
59 Kilometer
Groningen
170 Kilometer
Almere Stad
32 Kilometer
Breda
62 Kilometer
Nijmegen
65 Kilometer
Enschede
143 Kilometer
Haarlem
50 Kilometer
Arnhem
64 Kilometer
Zaanstad
47 Kilometer
Amersfoort
22 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
69 Kilometer
's-Hertogenbosch
45 Kilometer

From Utrecht to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,586 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,262 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,806 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,525 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,081 Kilometer
Beijing
9,002 Kilometer
Karachi
5,787 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,077 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,219 Kilometer
Delhi
6,319 Kilometer
Moscow
2,630 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,302 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,503 Kilometer
Seoul
9,879 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,294 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,046 Kilometer
Lagos
5,022 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,361 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,916 Kilometer
New York City
6,453 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,260 Kilometer
Taipei
9,776 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,259 Kilometer
Lima
9,642 Kilometer
Cairo
3,200 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,211 Kilometer
London
425 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,485 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,259 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,759 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,356 Kilometer
Tehran
4,120 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,410 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,320 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,533 Kilometer
Lahore
5,981 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,532 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,510 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,110 Kilometer
Harbin
9,747 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,129 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,517 Kilometer
Shantou
9,470 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,718 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,220 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,192 Kilometer
Santiago
11,194 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,409 Kilometer
Sydney
15,033 Kilometer
Yangon
8,252 Kilometer
Jinan
9,109 Kilometer
Chennai
7,386 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,889 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,932 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,490 Kilometer
Changchun
9,658 Kilometer
Dalian
9,430 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,067 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,670 Kilometer
Kunming
8,356 Kilometer