Where is Maastricht located?

Maastricht is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Maastricht, Limburg) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Malberg, Heer and Scharn.

Maastricht (Netherlands)

Distances from Maastricht to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Maastricht?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Maastricht

What country is Maastricht in?

What country is Maastricht in?

Latitude

50.8483300°

Longitude

5.6888900°

Alternate names

  • 마스트리흐트
  • 马斯特里赫特
  • マーストリヒト
  • მაასტრიხტი
  • มาสทริชท์
  • மாஸ்ட்ரிக்ட்
  • मास्ट्रिख्ट
  • ماستریخت
  • ماسترشت
  • ماسترخت
  • מאסטריכט
  • Մաստրիխտ
  • Мастрихт
  • Маастрыхт
  • Маастрихт
  • Μάαστριχτ
  • masutorihito
  • mastrykht
  • mastrsht
  • mastrkht
  • mastrikt
  • mastrikhta
  • maseuteuliheuteu
  • mas thrichth
  • ma si te li he te
  • Traiectum Mosae
  • Māstrihta
  • Mestreech
  • Mastrixt
  • Mastrique
  • Mastrikht
  • Mastrihta
  • Mastrichtas
  • Maestricht
  • Maastrykht
  • Maastrikht
  • Maastricht
  • MST

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam
180 Kilometer
Rotterdam
153 Kilometer
The Hague
175 Kilometer
Utrecht
144 Kilometer
Eindhoven
67 Kilometer
Tilburg
91 Kilometer
Groningen
270 Kilometer
Almere Stad
172 Kilometer
Breda
109 Kilometer
Nijmegen
110 Kilometer
Enschede
179 Kilometer
Haarlem
188 Kilometer
Arnhem
126 Kilometer
Zaanstad
190 Kilometer
Amersfoort
146 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
151 Kilometer

From Maastricht to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,510 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,152 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,707 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,412 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,070 Kilometer
Beijing
8,938 Kilometer
Karachi
5,678 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,011 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,130 Kilometer
Delhi
6,222 Kilometer
Moscow
2,610 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,212 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,406 Kilometer
Seoul
9,813 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,192 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,968 Kilometer
Lagos
4,887 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,242 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,849 Kilometer
New York City
6,472 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,171 Kilometer
Taipei
9,692 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,118 Kilometer
Lima
9,573 Kilometer
Cairo
3,067 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,161 Kilometer
London
471 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,402 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,177 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,647 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,280 Kilometer
Tehran
4,020 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,329 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,230 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,458 Kilometer
Lahore
5,889 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,472 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,433 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,006 Kilometer
Harbin
9,693 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,059 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,441 Kilometer
Shantou
9,382 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,613 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,103 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,209 Kilometer
Santiago
11,104 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,309 Kilometer
Sydney
14,912 Kilometer
Yangon
8,149 Kilometer
Jinan
9,040 Kilometer
Chennai
7,270 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,816 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,807 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,365 Kilometer
Changchun
9,601 Kilometer
Dalian
9,366 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,085 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,571 Kilometer
Kunming
8,265 Kilometer