Where is Breda located?

Breda is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Breda, North Brabant) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Zandberg, Ginneken and Hoge Vucht.

Breda (Netherlands)

Distances from Breda to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Breda?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Breda

What country is Breda in?

What country is Breda in?

Latitude

51.5865600°

Longitude

4.7759600°

Alternate names

  • 브레다
  • 布雷达
  • ブレダ
  • ბრედა
  • เบรดา
  • بریڈا
  • بريدا
  • بردا
  • ברדה
  • Բրեդա
  • Брэда
  • Бреда хот
  • Бреда
  • Μπρέντα
  • bureda
  • bu lei da
  • bryda
  • breda
  • brdh
  • brda
  • beuleda
  • be rda
  • GLZ
  • Bréda
  • Brigita
  • Brenta
  • Brehda
  • Breda khot
  • Breda

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam
87 Kilometer
Rotterdam
44 Kilometer
The Hague
66 Kilometer
Utrecht
62 Kilometer
Eindhoven
58 Kilometer
Tilburg
25 Kilometer
Groningen
230 Kilometer
Almere Stad
93 Kilometer
Nijmegen
91 Kilometer
Enschede
183 Kilometer
Haarlem
88 Kilometer
Arnhem
101 Kilometer
Zaanstad
95 Kilometer
Amersfoort
79 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
118 Kilometer
's-Hertogenbosch
44 Kilometer

From Breda to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,600 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,257 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,744 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,518 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,034 Kilometer
Beijing
9,022 Kilometer
Karachi
5,782 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,096 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,226 Kilometer
Delhi
6,322 Kilometer
Moscow
2,667 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,309 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,505 Kilometer
Seoul
9,897 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,232 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,059 Kilometer
Lagos
4,966 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,349 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,934 Kilometer
New York City
6,415 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,267 Kilometer
Taipei
9,786 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,208 Kilometer
Lima
9,582 Kilometer
Cairo
3,177 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,155 Kilometer
London
392 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,495 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,270 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,752 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,370 Kilometer
Tehran
4,121 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,421 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,327 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,547 Kilometer
Lahore
5,986 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,553 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,523 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,048 Kilometer
Harbin
9,771 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,146 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,530 Kilometer
Shantou
9,478 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,716 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,210 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,240 Kilometer
Santiago
11,132 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,410 Kilometer
Sydney
15,020 Kilometer
Yangon
8,251 Kilometer
Jinan
9,126 Kilometer
Chennai
7,377 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,904 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,916 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,474 Kilometer
Changchun
9,681 Kilometer
Dalian
9,450 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,029 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,672 Kilometer
Kunming
8,362 Kilometer