Where is Oss located?

Oss is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Oss, North Brabant) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Heesch, Berghem and Nistelrode.

Oss (Netherlands)

Distances from Oss to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Oss?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Oss

What country is Oss in?

What country is Oss in?

Latitude

51.7650000°

Longitude

5.5180600°

Alternate names

  • 奥斯
  • オス
  • Осс
  • osu
  • ao si
  • Oss i Nederland
  • Oss
  • Os

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam
84 Kilometer
Rotterdam
85 Kilometer
The Hague
103 Kilometer
Utrecht
48 Kilometer
Eindhoven
36 Kilometer
Tilburg
41 Kilometer
Groningen
181 Kilometer
Almere Stad
71 Kilometer
Breda
63 Kilometer
Nijmegen
28 Kilometer
Enschede
121 Kilometer
Haarlem
98 Kilometer
Arnhem
39 Kilometer
Zaanstad
94 Kilometer
Amersfoort
44 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
61 Kilometer

From Oss to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,546 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,216 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,789 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,479 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,096 Kilometer
Beijing
8,966 Kilometer
Karachi
5,741 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,040 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,177 Kilometer
Delhi
6,275 Kilometer
Moscow
2,605 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,260 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,459 Kilometer
Seoul
9,842 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,276 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,006 Kilometer
Lagos
4,987 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,314 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,879 Kilometer
New York City
6,477 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,218 Kilometer
Taipei
9,735 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,220 Kilometer
Lima
9,637 Kilometer
Cairo
3,152 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,213 Kilometer
London
452 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,444 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,218 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,713 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,316 Kilometer
Tehran
4,076 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,369 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,278 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,494 Kilometer
Lahore
5,938 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,497 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,471 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,091 Kilometer
Harbin
9,713 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,091 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,477 Kilometer
Shantou
9,428 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,673 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,173 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,178 Kilometer
Santiago
11,181 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,365 Kilometer
Sydney
14,986 Kilometer
Yangon
8,208 Kilometer
Jinan
9,072 Kilometer
Chennai
7,340 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,850 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,884 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,443 Kilometer
Changchun
9,624 Kilometer
Dalian
9,394 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,091 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,626 Kilometer
Kunming
8,313 Kilometer