Where is Bergen op Zoom located?

Bergen op Zoom is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Bergen op Zoom, North Brabant) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Halsteren, Tholen and Hoogerheide.

Bergen op Zoom (Netherlands)

Distances from Bergen op Zoom to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Bergen op Zoom?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bergen op Zoom

What country is Bergen op Zoom in?

What country is Bergen op Zoom in?

Latitude

51.4950000°

Longitude

4.2916700°

Alternate names

  • Берген-оп-Зом
  • WOE
  • Bergen-op-Zom
  • Bergen op Zoom

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam
108 Kilometer
Rotterdam
49 Kilometer
The Hague
64 Kilometer
Utrecht
93 Kilometer
Eindhoven
95 Kilometer
Tilburg
64 Kilometer
Groningen
263 Kilometer
Almere Stad
121 Kilometer
Breda
40 Kilometer
Nijmegen
131 Kilometer
Enschede
223 Kilometer
Haarlem
101 Kilometer
Arnhem
140 Kilometer
Zaanstad
113 Kilometer
Amersfoort
114 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
156 Kilometer

From Bergen op Zoom to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,635 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,285 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,717 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,544 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,994 Kilometer
Beijing
9,059 Kilometer
Karachi
5,810 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,132 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,259 Kilometer
Delhi
6,353 Kilometer
Moscow
2,707 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,342 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,537 Kilometer
Seoul
9,934 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,205 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,094 Kilometer
Lagos
4,955 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,373 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,971 Kilometer
New York City
6,375 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,300 Kilometer
Taipei
9,820 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,203 Kilometer
Lima
9,548 Kilometer
Cairo
3,195 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,118 Kilometer
London
353 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,530 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,304 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,779 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,405 Kilometer
Tehran
4,152 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,456 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,360 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,583 Kilometer
Lahore
6,019 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,591 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,558 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,022 Kilometer
Harbin
9,809 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,182 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,566 Kilometer
Shantou
9,511 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,745 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,235 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,280 Kilometer
Santiago
11,103 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,441 Kilometer
Sydney
15,044 Kilometer
Yangon
8,281 Kilometer
Jinan
9,163 Kilometer
Chennai
7,403 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,940 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,938 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,496 Kilometer
Changchun
9,719 Kilometer
Dalian
9,486 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,989 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,703 Kilometer
Kunming
8,395 Kilometer