Where is Assen located?

Assen is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Assen, Drenthe) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Peelo, Marsdijk and Beilen.

Assen (Netherlands)

Distances from Assen to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Assen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Assen

What country is Assen in?

What country is Assen in?

Latitude

52.9966700°

Longitude

6.5625000°

Alternate names

  • 아선
  • 阿森
  • アッセン
  • อาสเซิน
  • أسن
  • آسن
  • Ասսեն
  • Ассен
  • Асен
  • Άσσεν
  • xas sein
  • assen
  • asn
  • aseon
  • a sen
  • Assen
  • Asse
  • Asningsėli
  • Asningseli
  • Asenas
  • Asen

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam
150 Kilometer
Rotterdam
204 Kilometer
The Hague
207 Kilometer
Utrecht
152 Kilometer
Eindhoven
192 Kilometer
Tilburg
197 Kilometer
Groningen
24 Kilometer
Almere Stad
128 Kilometer
Breda
211 Kilometer
Nijmegen
139 Kilometer
Enschede
90 Kilometer
Haarlem
168 Kilometer
Arnhem
123 Kilometer
Zaanstad
152 Kilometer
Amersfoort
132 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
99 Kilometer

From Assen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,499 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,224 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,948 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,486 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,226 Kilometer
Beijing
8,904 Kilometer
Karachi
5,741 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,979 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,146 Kilometer
Delhi
6,256 Kilometer
Moscow
2,503 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,230 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,441 Kilometer
Seoul
9,782 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,434 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,962 Kilometer
Lagos
5,126 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,334 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,819 Kilometer
New York City
6,586 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,187 Kilometer
Taipei
9,698 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,344 Kilometer
Lima
9,793 Kilometer
Cairo
3,204 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,364 Kilometer
London
560 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,405 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,178 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,720 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,268 Kilometer
Tehran
4,062 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,328 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,248 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,445 Kilometer
Lahore
5,914 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,431 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,425 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,249 Kilometer
Harbin
9,640 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,036 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,430 Kilometer
Shantou
9,396 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,667 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,189 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,048 Kilometer
Santiago
11,340 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,351 Kilometer
Sydney
15,007 Kilometer
Yangon
8,199 Kilometer
Jinan
9,016 Kilometer
Chennai
7,352 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,799 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,912 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,474 Kilometer
Changchun
9,554 Kilometer
Dalian
9,333 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,200 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,610 Kilometer
Kunming
8,284 Kilometer