Where is Jijiga located?

What country is Jijiga in?

Ethiopia

What country is Jijiga in?

How far is it to Jijiga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jijiga

Jijiga

Jijiga is located in Ethiopia (Somali) and time zone Africa/Addis_Ababa. Places nearby are Harar, Baki and Dire Dawa.

Latitude

9.3500000°

Longitude

42.8000000°

Alternate names

  • 지지가
  • 吉吉加
  • ጅጅጋ
  • جیجیگا
  • גיגיגה
  • Джиджига
  • Ĝiĝiga
  • jyjyga
  • jijiga
  • ji ji jia
  • gygygh
  • Jijiga
  • Jigjigga
  • Jigjiga
  • JIJ
  • Gigiga
  • Giggigga
  • Giggiga
  • Džidžiga
  • Dżidżiga
  • Dzidziga
  • Dzhidzhiga
  • Dschidschiga
  • Djigdjiga
  • Djidjiga

Distance to the largest cities of Ethiopia

Addis Ababa
326 Kilometer
Dire Dawa
79 Kilometer
Mek'ele
528 Kilometer
Nazrēt
296 Kilometer
Bahir Dar
498 Kilometer
Gondar
557 Kilometer
Desē
320 Kilometer
Hawassa
428 Kilometer
Jimma
512 Kilometer
Bishoftu
313 Kilometer
Kombolcha
310 Kilometer
Harar
55 Kilometer
Shashemenē
411 Kilometer
Arba Minch
556 Kilometer
Ādīgrat
604 Kilometer
Debre Mark’os
420 Kilometer

From Jijiga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,737 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,429 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,634 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,408 Kilometer
Beijing
6,780 Kilometer
Karachi
2,589 Kilometer
İstanbul
3,655 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,793 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,836 Kilometer
Delhi
3,478 Kilometer
Moscow
5,121 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,883 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,123 Kilometer
Seoul
7,415 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,018 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,176 Kilometer
Lagos
3,168 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,402 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,275 Kilometer
New York City
9,961 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,872 Kilometer
Taipei
6,531 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,664 Kilometer
Lima
9,871 Kilometer
Cairo
2,459 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,365 Kilometer
London
5,770 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,564 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,433 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,642 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,572 Kilometer
Tehran
2,979 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,585 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,883 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,958 Kilometer
Lahore
3,513 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,372 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,604 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,741 Kilometer
Harbin
7,812 Kilometer

Places near Jijiga