Where is Arba Minch located?

Arba Minch is located in Ethiopia (SNNPR) and time zone Africa/Addis_Ababa. Places nearby are Gīdolē, Felege Neway and Hagere Maryam.

Arba Minch (Ethiopia)

Distances from Arba Minch to the most important cities in Ethiopia and the world.

How far is it to Arba Minch?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Arba Minch

What country is Arba Minch in?

What country is Arba Minch in?

Latitude

6.0333300°

Longitude

37.5500000°

Alternate names

  • አርባ ምንጭ
  • Арба-Мынч
  • Minghi
  • Gantar
  • Arba-Mynch
  • Arba Mintch
  • Arba Minch
  • Arba Mench
  • AMH

Distance to the largest cities of Ethiopia

Addis Ababa
343 Kilometer
Dire Dawa
522 Kilometer
Mek'ele
835 Kilometer
Nazrēt
309 Kilometer
Bahir Dar
612 Kilometer
Gondar
722 Kilometer
Desē
585 Kilometer
Hawassa
135 Kilometer
Jimma
189 Kilometer
Bishoftu
320 Kilometer
Kombolcha
582 Kilometer
Harar
514 Kilometer
Sodo
92 Kilometer
Shashemenē
153 Kilometer
Hosa’ina
169 Kilometer
Ādīgrat
920 Kilometer

From Arba Minch to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,262 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,909 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,882 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,170 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,033 Kilometer
Beijing
7,326 Kilometer
Karachi
3,137 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,338 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,341 Kilometer
Delhi
4,033 Kilometer
Moscow
5,469 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,385 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,654 Kilometer
Seoul
7,951 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,480 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,705 Kilometer
Lagos
2,733 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,705 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,798 Kilometer
New York City
9,706 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,376 Kilometer
Taipei
7,037 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,113 Kilometer
Lima
9,379 Kilometer
Cairo
2,691 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,932 Kilometer
London
5,840 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,097 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,972 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,053 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,101 Kilometer
Tehran
3,446 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,122 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,385 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,500 Kilometer
Lahore
4,068 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,917 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,127 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,200 Kilometer
Harbin
8,360 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,178 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,202 Kilometer
Shantou
6,614 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,107 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,293 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,958 Kilometer
Santiago
9,685 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,453 Kilometer
Sydney
10,097 Kilometer
Yangon
4,836 Kilometer
Jinan
7,194 Kilometer
Chennai
3,505 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,859 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,854 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,179 Kilometer
Changchun
8,163 Kilometer
Dalian
7,635 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,839 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,698 Kilometer
Kunming
5,617 Kilometer