Where is Debre Tabor located?

Debre Tabor is located in Ethiopia (Amhara) and time zone Africa/Addis_Ababa. Places nearby are Werota, Ādīs Zemen and Bahir Dar.

Debre Tabor (Ethiopia)

Distances from Debre Tabor to the most important cities in Ethiopia and the world.

How far is it to Debre Tabor?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Debre Tabor

What country is Debre Tabor in?

What country is Debre Tabor in?

Latitude

11.8500000°

Longitude

38.0166700°

Alternate names

  • Samara
  • Debre Tabor
  • Debra Tabor
  • Dabra-Tābor
  • Dabra-Tabor
  • DBT

Distance to the largest cities of Ethiopia

Addis Ababa
316 Kilometer
Dire Dawa
396 Kilometer
Mek'ele
215 Kilometer
Nazrēt
377 Kilometer
Bahir Dar
57 Kilometer
Gondar
94 Kilometer
Desē
151 Kilometer
Hawassa
528 Kilometer
Jimma
469 Kilometer
Bishoftu
349 Kilometer
Kombolcha
162 Kilometer
Harar
431 Kilometer
Sodo
549 Kilometer
Shashemenē
514 Kilometer
Hosa’ina
473 Kilometer
Arba Minch
641 Kilometer

From Debre Tabor to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,007 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,289 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,251 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,900 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,003 Kilometer
Beijing
6,989 Kilometer
Karachi
2,726 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,008 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,145 Kilometer
Delhi
3,641 Kilometer
Moscow
4,829 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,197 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,390 Kilometer
Seoul
7,659 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,812 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,439 Kilometer
Lagos
2,833 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,854 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,546 Kilometer
New York City
9,508 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,182 Kilometer
Taipei
6,837 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,543 Kilometer
Lima
9,572 Kilometer
Cairo
2,075 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,003 Kilometer
London
5,324 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,819 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,675 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,419 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,833 Kilometer
Tehran
2,834 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,831 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,200 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,185 Kilometer
Lahore
3,626 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,586 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,878 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,537 Kilometer
Harbin
8,011 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,871 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,944 Kilometer
Shantou
6,422 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,003 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,169 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,326 Kilometer
Santiago
10,020 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,197 Kilometer
Sydney
10,358 Kilometer
Yangon
4,683 Kilometer
Jinan
6,883 Kilometer
Chennai
3,384 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,554 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,151 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,575 Kilometer
Changchun
7,823 Kilometer
Dalian
7,320 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,737 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,457 Kilometer
Kunming
5,376 Kilometer