Where is Goba located?

What country is Goba in?

Ethiopia

What country is Goba in?

How far is it to Goba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Goba

Goba

Goba is located in Ethiopia (Oromiya) and time zone Africa/Addis_Ababa. Places nearby are Ginir, Āsasa and Dodola.

Latitude

7.0166700°

Longitude

39.9833300°

Alternate names

  • Гоба
  • Gobbà
  • Gobba
  • Goba
  • GOB

Distance to the largest cities of Ethiopia

Addis Ababa
242 Kilometer
Dire Dawa
321 Kilometer
Mek'ele
714 Kilometer
Nazrēt
178 Kilometer
Bahir Dar
545 Kilometer
Gondar
646 Kilometer
Desē
454 Kilometer
Hawassa
121 Kilometer
Jimma
262 Kilometer
Bishoftu
207 Kilometer
Kombolcha
448 Kilometer
Harar
305 Kilometer
Shashemenē
112 Kilometer
Arba Minch
223 Kilometer
Ādīgrat
800 Kilometer
Debre Mark’os
408 Kilometer

From Goba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,041 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,104 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,947 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,212 Kilometer
Beijing
7,104 Kilometer
Karachi
2,928 Kilometer
İstanbul
3,842 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,115 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,123 Kilometer
Delhi
3,814 Kilometer
Moscow
5,364 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,168 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,432 Kilometer
Seoul
7,728 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,702 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,483 Kilometer
Lagos
2,928 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,543 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,578 Kilometer
New York City
9,844 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,158 Kilometer
Taipei
6,819 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,335 Kilometer
Lima
9,593 Kilometer
Cairo
2,630 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,129 Kilometer
London
5,852 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,875 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,749 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,917 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,879 Kilometer
Tehran
3,285 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,900 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,167 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,277 Kilometer
Lahore
3,853 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,694 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,906 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,425 Kilometer
Harbin
8,138 Kilometer

Places near Goba