Where is Las Matas de Farfán located?

Las Matas de Farfán is located in Dominican Republic (San Juan) and time zone America/Santo_Domingo. Places nearby are Comendador, Cercado Abajo and Juan de Herrera.

Las Matas de Farfán (Dominican Republic)

Distances from Las Matas de Farfán to the most important cities in Dominican Republic and the world.

How far is it to Las Matas de Farfán?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Las Matas de Farfán

What country is Las Matas de Farfán in?

What country is Las Matas de Farfán in?

Latitude

18.8730900°

Longitude

-71.5165600°

Alternate names

  • Лас-Матас-де-Фарфан
  • Matas de Farfan
  • Las-Matas-de-Farfan
  • Las Matas de Farfán
  • Las Matas de Farfan
  • Las Matas

Distance to the largest cities of Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo
137 Kilometer
Santo Domingo Oeste
128 Kilometer
Santo Domingo Este
139 Kilometer
La Romana
209 Kilometer
Bella Vista
134 Kilometer
San Cristóbal
124 Kilometer
Puerto Plata
121 Kilometer
Punta Cana
251 Kilometer
Bonao
89 Kilometer

From Las Matas de Farfán to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,498 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,398 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,977 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,552 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,210 Kilometer
Beijing
15,210 Kilometer
Karachi
11,102 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,259 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,789 Kilometer
Delhi
11,948 Kilometer
Moscow
9,627 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,852 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,965 Kilometer
Seoul
16,012 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,073 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,918 Kilometer
Lagos
6,147 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,533 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,998 Kilometer
New York City
2,411 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,828 Kilometer
Taipei
15,459 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,400 Kilometer
Lima
3,429 Kilometer
Cairo
8,313 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,582 Kilometer
London
6,746 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,294 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,106 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,409 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,293 Kilometer
Tehran
10,008 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,268 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,860 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,534 Kilometer
Lahore
11,753 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,798 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,386 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,124 Kilometer
Harbin
16,127 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,211 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,430 Kilometer
Shantou
15,067 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,773 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,946 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,315 Kilometer
Santiago
5,757 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,797 Kilometer
Sydney
18,739 Kilometer
Yangon
13,416 Kilometer
Jinan
15,208 Kilometer
Chennai
12,160 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,916 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,407 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,481 Kilometer
Changchun
15,986 Kilometer
Dalian
15,606 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,094 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,073 Kilometer
Kunming
13,955 Kilometer