Where is Duvergé located?

Duvergé is located in Dominican Republic (Independencia) and time zone America/Santo_Domingo. Places nearby are Villa Jaragua, Neiba and Galván.

Duvergé (Dominican Republic)

Distances from Duvergé to the most important cities in Dominican Republic and the world.

How far is it to Duvergé?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Duvergé

What country is Duvergé in?

What country is Duvergé in?

Latitude

18.3783900°

Longitude

-71.5246900°

Alternate names

  • Las Damas
  • Duvergé
  • Duverge

Distance to the largest cities of Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo
131 Kilometer
Santo Domingo Oeste
123 Kilometer
Santo Domingo Este
134 Kilometer
La Romana
204 Kilometer
Bella Vista
127 Kilometer
San Cristóbal
114 Kilometer
Puerto Plata
169 Kilometer
Punta Cana
251 Kilometer
Bonao
108 Kilometer

From Duvergé to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,503 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,415 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,923 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,553 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,211 Kilometer
Beijing
15,219 Kilometer
Karachi
11,106 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,268 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,791 Kilometer
Delhi
11,954 Kilometer
Moscow
9,651 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,855 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,968 Kilometer
Seoul
16,020 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,023 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,924 Kilometer
Lagos
6,135 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,524 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,004 Kilometer
New York City
2,465 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,831 Kilometer
Taipei
15,462 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,382 Kilometer
Lima
3,375 Kilometer
Cairo
8,322 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,528 Kilometer
London
6,775 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,300 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,112 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,419 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,298 Kilometer
Tehran
10,018 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,274 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,862 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,542 Kilometer
Lahore
11,760 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,808 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,391 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,076 Kilometer
Harbin
16,137 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,218 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,435 Kilometer
Shantou
15,069 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,771 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,944 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,342 Kilometer
Santiago
5,702 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,799 Kilometer
Sydney
18,722 Kilometer
Yangon
13,416 Kilometer
Jinan
15,215 Kilometer
Chennai
12,158 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,923 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,389 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,485 Kilometer
Changchun
15,996 Kilometer
Dalian
15,614 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,116 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,076 Kilometer
Kunming
13,959 Kilometer