Where is Lascahobas located?

Lascahobas is located in Haiti (Arrondissement de Lascahobas, Centre) and time zone America/Port-au-Prince. Places nearby are Mirebalais, Cornillon and Comendador.

Lascahobas (Haiti)

Distances from Lascahobas to the most important cities in Haiti and the world.

How far is it to Lascahobas?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lascahobas

What country is Lascahobas in?

What country is Lascahobas in?

Latitude

18.8304700°

Longitude

-71.9356300°

Alternate names

  • Ville de Lascahobas
  • Laskawobas
  • Lascahobas
  • Las Caobas
  • Las Cahobes

Distance to the largest cities of Haiti

Port-au-Prince
45 Kilometer
Carrefour
49 Kilometer
Delmas 73
43 Kilometer
Pétionville
45 Kilometer
Port-de-Paix
141 Kilometer
Croix-des-Bouquets
36 Kilometer
Jacmel
81 Kilometer
Okap
104 Kilometer
Léogâne
66 Kilometer
Les Cayes
161 Kilometer
Tigwav
86 Kilometer
Jérémie
176 Kilometer
Miragoâne
102 Kilometer
Gonaïves
91 Kilometer
Saint-Marc
68 Kilometer
Thomazeau
23 Kilometer

From Lascahobas to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,531 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,432 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,978 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,585 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,176 Kilometer
Beijing
15,244 Kilometer
Karachi
11,135 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,293 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,822 Kilometer
Delhi
11,982 Kilometer
Moscow
9,659 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,886 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,999 Kilometer
Seoul
16,046 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,082 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,952 Kilometer
Lagos
6,178 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,565 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,031 Kilometer
New York City
2,413 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,862 Kilometer
Taipei
15,493 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,430 Kilometer
Lima
3,420 Kilometer
Cairo
8,347 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,574 Kilometer
London
6,777 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,328 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,140 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,443 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,326 Kilometer
Tehran
10,041 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,302 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,894 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,568 Kilometer
Lahore
11,786 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,832 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,419 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,135 Kilometer
Harbin
16,160 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,244 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,463 Kilometer
Shantou
15,100 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,806 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,980 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,347 Kilometer
Santiago
5,753 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,830 Kilometer
Sydney
18,769 Kilometer
Yangon
13,449 Kilometer
Jinan
15,241 Kilometer
Chennai
12,194 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,950 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,437 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,514 Kilometer
Changchun
16,019 Kilometer
Dalian
15,640 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,065 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,107 Kilometer
Kunming
13,989 Kilometer