Where is Zrenjanin located?

Zrenjanin is located in Serbia (Central Banat, Vojvodina) and time zone Europe/Belgrade. Places nearby are Ečka, Melenci and Titel.

Zrenjanin (Serbia)

Distances from Zrenjanin to the most important cities in Serbia and the world.

How far is it to Zrenjanin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zrenjanin

What country is Zrenjanin in?

What country is Zrenjanin in?

Latitude

45.3836100°

Longitude

20.3819400°

Alternate names

  • 즈레냐닌
  • 兹雷尼亚宁
  • ズレニャニン
  • زرێنیانین
  • زرینیانین
  • زرینیانن
  • زرنجانین
  • بچکرک
  • זרניאנין
  • Зрењанин
  • Зренянин
  • Ζρένιανιν
  • zurenyanin
  • zrynyanyn
  • zrynyann
  • zrnjanyn
  • jeulenyanin
  • ci lei ni ya ning
  • bchkrk
  • Zrenjanin-grad
  • Zrenjanin
  • Zrenianinas
  • Zrenianin
  • Zrenanin
  • Veliki Bečkerek
  • Veliki Beckerek
  • Petrovgrad
  • Nagybecskerek
  • Gross-Betschkerek
  • Beçkerek
  • Betschkerek
  • Becskerek
  • Beckerek
  • Becicherecul Mare
  • Becicherecu Mare

Distance to the largest cities of Serbia

Belgrade
64 Kilometer
Niš
257 Kilometer
Novi Sad
46 Kilometer
Zemun
59 Kilometer
Kragujevac
156 Kilometer
Čačak
164 Kilometer
Subotica
97 Kilometer
Leskovac
291 Kilometer
Novi Pazar
247 Kilometer
Kraljevo
184 Kilometer
Pančevo
60 Kilometer
Kruševac
213 Kilometer
Užice
173 Kilometer
Smederevo
90 Kilometer
Valjevo
128 Kilometer
Vranje
334 Kilometer

From Zrenjanin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,235 Kilometer
Istanbul
837 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,823 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,101 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,978 Kilometer
Beijing
7,705 Kilometer
Karachi
4,360 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,774 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,823 Kilometer
Delhi
4,906 Kilometer
Moscow
1,789 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,905 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,088 Kilometer
Seoul
8,571 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,286 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,685 Kilometer
Lagos
4,493 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,948 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,604 Kilometer
New York City
7,568 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,864 Kilometer
Taipei
8,395 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,483 Kilometer
Lima
10,032 Kilometer
Cairo
1,896 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,788 Kilometer
London
1,774 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,110 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,888 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,334 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,007 Kilometer
Tehran
2,702 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,042 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,922 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,189 Kilometer
Lahore
4,578 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,254 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,153 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,071 Kilometer
Harbin
8,502 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,805 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,165 Kilometer
Shantou
8,078 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,293 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,802 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,787 Kilometer
Santiago
11,325 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,990 Kilometer
Sydney
13,621 Kilometer
Yangon
6,829 Kilometer
Jinan
7,788 Kilometer
Chennai
5,965 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,552 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,531 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,102 Kilometer
Changchun
8,397 Kilometer
Dalian
8,129 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,160 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,253 Kilometer
Kunming
6,957 Kilometer