Where is Smederevo located?

Smederevo is located in Serbia (Podunavlje District, Central Serbia) and time zone Europe/Belgrade. Places nearby are Kovin, Požarevac and Pančevo.

Smederevo (Serbia)

Distances from Smederevo to the most important cities in Serbia and the world.

How far is it to Smederevo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Smederevo

What country is Smederevo in?

What country is Smederevo in?

Latitude

44.6643600°

Longitude

20.9276300°

Alternate names

  • 스메데레보
  • 斯梅代雷沃
  • スメデレヴォ
  • სმედერევო
  • سمێدێرێفپڤو
  • سمیدیریوو
  • اسمدرفو
  • סמדרבו
  • Смедерево
  • Смедереве
  • Смедарава
  • Σμεντέρεβο
  • sumederevu~o
  • smydyryww
  • smederevo
  • smdrbw
  • si mei dai lei wo
  • seumedelebo
  • asmdrfw
  • Szendrő
  • Szendro
  • Smenterevo
  • Smederewo
  • Smederevo
  • Smedereve
  • Smederevas
  • Smedere
  • Smedarava
  • Semêndria
  • Semendria
  • Semendire

Distance to the largest cities of Serbia

Belgrade
40 Kilometer
Niš
167 Kilometer
Novi Sad
109 Kilometer
Zemun
47 Kilometer
Kragujevac
71 Kilometer
Čačak
97 Kilometer
Subotica
187 Kilometer
Leskovac
201 Kilometer
Novi Pazar
171 Kilometer
Kraljevo
105 Kilometer
Zrenjanin
90 Kilometer
Pančevo
32 Kilometer
Kruševac
124 Kilometer
Užice
124 Kilometer
Valjevo
93 Kilometer
Vranje
245 Kilometer

From Smederevo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,177 Kilometer
Istanbul
757 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,784 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,020 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,998 Kilometer
Beijing
7,655 Kilometer
Karachi
4,282 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,724 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,757 Kilometer
Delhi
4,836 Kilometer
Moscow
1,808 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,838 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,017 Kilometer
Seoul
8,520 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,247 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,626 Kilometer
Lagos
4,431 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,864 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,552 Kilometer
New York City
7,607 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,798 Kilometer
Taipei
8,333 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,408 Kilometer
Lima
10,016 Kilometer
Cairo
1,806 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,785 Kilometer
London
1,845 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,049 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,827 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,253 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,950 Kilometer
Tehran
2,631 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,981 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,856 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,133 Kilometer
Lahore
4,510 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,206 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,095 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,031 Kilometer
Harbin
8,459 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,752 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,108 Kilometer
Shantou
8,013 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,217 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,719 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,840 Kilometer
Santiago
11,292 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,917 Kilometer
Sydney
13,537 Kilometer
Yangon
6,754 Kilometer
Jinan
7,736 Kilometer
Chennai
5,883 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,497 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,445 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,014 Kilometer
Changchun
8,352 Kilometer
Dalian
8,079 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,195 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,181 Kilometer
Kunming
6,890 Kilometer