Where is Senta located?

Senta is located in Serbia (North Banat, Vojvodina) and time zone Europe/Belgrade. Places nearby are Čoka, Novi Kneževac and Kanjiža.

Senta (Serbia)

Distances from Senta to the most important cities in Serbia and the world.

How far is it to Senta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Senta

What country is Senta in?

What country is Senta in?

Latitude

45.9275000°

Longitude

20.0772200°

Alternate names

  • 森塔
  • سینتا
  • סנטה
  • זענטא
  • Сента
  • Σέντα
  • synta
  • snth
  • sen ta
  • Zenta
  • Szénta
  • Szintarév
  • Szintarev
  • Szenta
  • Senta

Distance to the largest cities of Serbia

Belgrade
127 Kilometer
Niš
321 Kilometer
Novi Sad
77 Kilometer
Zemun
122 Kilometer
Kragujevac
221 Kilometer
Čačak
225 Kilometer
Subotica
38 Kilometer
Leskovac
355 Kilometer
Novi Pazar
309 Kilometer
Kraljevo
247 Kilometer
Zrenjanin
65 Kilometer
Pančevo
125 Kilometer
Kruševac
277 Kilometer
Užice
228 Kilometer
Smederevo
155 Kilometer
Valjevo
182 Kilometer

From Senta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,270 Kilometer
Istanbul
892 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,857 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,155 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,972 Kilometer
Beijing
7,734 Kilometer
Karachi
4,412 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,804 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,865 Kilometer
Delhi
4,952 Kilometer
Moscow
1,771 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,947 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,134 Kilometer
Seoul
8,601 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,321 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,722 Kilometer
Lagos
4,543 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,004 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,635 Kilometer
New York City
7,548 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,906 Kilometer
Taipei
8,435 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,541 Kilometer
Lima
10,050 Kilometer
Cairo
1,961 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,798 Kilometer
London
1,729 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,149 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,926 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,388 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,042 Kilometer
Tehran
2,749 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,079 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,965 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,223 Kilometer
Lahore
4,621 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,281 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,189 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,107 Kilometer
Harbin
8,526 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,837 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,201 Kilometer
Shantou
8,120 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,343 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,858 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,745 Kilometer
Santiago
11,355 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,037 Kilometer
Sydney
13,678 Kilometer
Yangon
6,878 Kilometer
Jinan
7,820 Kilometer
Chennai
6,020 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,586 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,589 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,163 Kilometer
Changchun
8,423 Kilometer
Dalian
8,159 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,143 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,300 Kilometer
Kunming
6,999 Kilometer