Where is Obrenovac located?

Obrenovac is located in Serbia (Central Serbia) and time zone Europe/Belgrade. Places nearby are Zvečka, Barič and Umka.

Obrenovac (Serbia)

Distances from Obrenovac to the most important cities in Serbia and the world.

How far is it to Obrenovac?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Obrenovac

What country is Obrenovac in?

What country is Obrenovac in?

Latitude

44.6548600°

Longitude

20.2001700°

Alternate names

  • 奧布雷諾瓦茨
  • اوبرینوواس
  • اوبرنوواس
  • ئۆبرێنۆڤاتس
  • Обреновац
  • Ομπρένοβατς
  • awbrynwwas
  • awbrnwwas
  • ao bu lei nuo wa ci
  • Opština Obrenovac
  • Opstina Obrenovac
  • Omprenovats
  • Obrenovaç
  • Obrenovacas
  • Obrenovac

Distance to the largest cities of Serbia

Belgrade
27 Kilometer
Niš
200 Kilometer
Novi Sad
72 Kilometer
Zemun
26 Kilometer
Kragujevac
91 Kilometer
Čačak
85 Kilometer
Subotica
165 Kilometer
Leskovac
230 Kilometer
Novi Pazar
169 Kilometer
Kraljevo
109 Kilometer
Zrenjanin
81 Kilometer
Pančevo
43 Kilometer
Kruševac
149 Kilometer
Užice
92 Kilometer
Smederevo
58 Kilometer
Valjevo
48 Kilometer

From Obrenovac to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,234 Kilometer
Istanbul
806 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,749 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,068 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,941 Kilometer
Beijing
7,713 Kilometer
Karachi
4,332 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,782 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,812 Kilometer
Delhi
4,890 Kilometer
Moscow
1,852 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,893 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,071 Kilometer
Seoul
8,578 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,213 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,683 Kilometer
Lagos
4,412 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,908 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,610 Kilometer
New York City
7,549 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,853 Kilometer
Taipei
8,389 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,402 Kilometer
Lima
9,970 Kilometer
Cairo
1,832 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,735 Kilometer
London
1,792 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,105 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,884 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,302 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,007 Kilometer
Tehran
2,685 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,038 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,911 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,190 Kilometer
Lahore
4,565 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,265 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,151 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,997 Kilometer
Harbin
8,517 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,809 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,165 Kilometer
Shantou
8,068 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,268 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,764 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,866 Kilometer
Santiago
11,254 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,970 Kilometer
Sydney
13,581 Kilometer
Yangon
6,805 Kilometer
Jinan
7,793 Kilometer
Chennai
5,929 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,555 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,488 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,054 Kilometer
Changchun
8,410 Kilometer
Dalian
8,137 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,137 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,234 Kilometer
Kunming
6,945 Kilometer