Where is Shahkot located?

Shahkot is located in Pakistan (Nankāna Sāhib District, Punjab) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Mananwala, Sangla Hill and Khurrianwala.

Shahkot (Pakistan)

Distances from Shahkot to the most important cities in Pakistan and the world.

How far is it to Shahkot?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shahkot

What country is Shahkot in?

What country is Shahkot in?

Latitude

31.5709000°

Longitude

73.4853100°

Alternate names

  • Shāhkot
  • Shāh kot
  • Shahkot
  • Shah kot

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
902 Kilometer
Lahore
69 Kilometer
Faisalabad
36 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
226 Kilometer
Multan
221 Kilometer
Hyderabad
793 Kilometer
Gujranwala
85 Kilometer
Peshawar
308 Kilometer
Rahim Yar Khan
430 Kilometer
Quetta
541 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
308 Kilometer
Battagram
344 Kilometer
Kotli
217 Kilometer
Islamabad
239 Kilometer
Bahawalpur
279 Kilometer
Sargodha
86 Kilometer

From Shahkot to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,838 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,711 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,817 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,376 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,873 Kilometer
Beijing
3,553 Kilometer
Karachi
902 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,593 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,314 Kilometer
Delhi
439 Kilometer
Moscow
3,913 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,395 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,606 Kilometer
Seoul
4,330 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,363 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,264 Kilometer
Lagos
6,251 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,939 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,316 Kilometer
New York City
11,842 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,356 Kilometer
Taipei
3,910 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,103 Kilometer
Lima
12,962 Kilometer
Cairo
3,383 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,172 Kilometer
London
6,284 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,655 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,449 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,335 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,624 Kilometer
Tehran
1,822 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,609 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,412 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,851 Kilometer
Lahore
69 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,151 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,737 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,092 Kilometer
Harbin
4,530 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,527 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,769 Kilometer
Shantou
3,574 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,918 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,072 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,655 Kilometer
Santiago
13,569 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,549 Kilometer
Sydney
9,512 Kilometer
Yangon
2,435 Kilometer
Jinan
3,526 Kilometer
Chennai
2,105 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,232 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,537 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,271 Kilometer
Changchun
4,362 Kilometer
Dalian
3,933 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,341 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,785 Kilometer
Kunming
2,447 Kilometer