Where is Wangdue Phodrang located?

Wangdue Phodrang is located in Bhutan (Wangdi Phodrang) and time zone Asia/Thimphu. Places nearby are Punākha, Lungtenzampa and Thimphu.

Wangdue Phodrang (Bhutan)

Distances from Wangdue Phodrang to the most important cities in Bhutan and the world.

How far is it to Wangdue Phodrang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wangdue Phodrang

What country is Wangdue Phodrang in?

What country is Wangdue Phodrang in?

Latitude

27.4861500°

Longitude

89.8991500°

Alternate names

  • Wangdü Phodrang
  • Wangdue Phodrang
  • Wangdu Phodrang
  • Wangdiphodrang
  • Du Phodrang

Distance to the largest cities of Bhutan

Thimphu
21 Kilometer
Punākha
12 Kilometer
Tsirang
54 Kilometer
Phuntsholing
81 Kilometer
Pemagatshel
130 Kilometer
Sarpang
75 Kilometer
Samdrup Jongkhar
149 Kilometer
Samtse
91 Kilometer
Jakar
69 Kilometer
Trashi Yangtse
129 Kilometer
Mongar
110 Kilometer
Tsimasham
52 Kilometer
Trongsa
49 Kilometer
Daga
45 Kilometer
Paro
39 Kilometer
Ha
51 Kilometer

From Wangdue Phodrang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,558 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,098 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,688 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,646 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,148 Kilometer
Beijing
2,522 Kilometer
Karachi
1,854 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,531 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,929 Kilometer
Delhi
1,021 Kilometer
Moscow
5,212 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,008 Kilometer
Dhaka
417 Kilometer
Seoul
3,167 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,281 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,979 Kilometer
Lagos
7,297 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,947 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,084 Kilometer
New York City
13,193 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,970 Kilometer
Taipei
2,545 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,917 Kilometer
Lima
14,044 Kilometer
Cairo
4,701 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,358 Kilometer
London
7,671 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,352 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,186 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,696 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,364 Kilometer
Tehran
3,208 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,345 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,025 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,695 Kilometer
Lahore
1,322 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,110 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,441 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,003 Kilometer
Harbin
3,561 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,379 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,491 Kilometer
Shantou
2,193 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,732 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,876 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,955 Kilometer
Santiago
14,488 Kilometer
Kolkata
555 Kilometer
Sydney
8,343 Kilometer
Yangon
1,277 Kilometer
Jinan
2,392 Kilometer
Chennai
1,761 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,061 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,426 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,468 Kilometer
Changchun
3,359 Kilometer
Dalian
2,831 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,667 Kilometer
Chattogram
587 Kilometer
Kunming
1,060 Kilometer