Where is Shemgang located?

Shemgang is located in Bhutan and time zone Asia/Thimphu. Places nearby are Trongsa, Jakar and Mongar.

Shemgang (Bhutan)

Distances from Shemgang to the most important cities in Bhutan and the world.

How far is it to Shemgang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shemgang

What country is Shemgang in?

What country is Shemgang in?

Latitude

27.2168900°

Longitude

90.6579300°

Alternate names

  • Шемганг
  • Zhemgang
  • Shemgang
  • Shangong Dzong
  • Shamgong Dzong

Distance to the largest cities of Bhutan

Thimphu
86 Kilometer
Punākha
75 Kilometer
Tsirang
48 Kilometer
Phuntsholing
109 Kilometer
Pemagatshel
63 Kilometer
Sarpang
50 Kilometer
Wangdue Phodrang
68 Kilometer
Samdrup Jongkhar
82 Kilometer
Samtse
129 Kilometer
Jakar
37 Kilometer
Trashi Yangtse
80 Kilometer
Mongar
47 Kilometer
Tsimasham
91 Kilometer
Trongsa
34 Kilometer
Daga
64 Kilometer
Paro
102 Kilometer

From Shemgang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,503 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,165 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,726 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,681 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,207 Kilometer
Beijing
2,488 Kilometer
Karachi
1,909 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,494 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,863 Kilometer
Delhi
1,086 Kilometer
Moscow
5,278 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,942 Kilometer
Dhaka
386 Kilometer
Seoul
3,121 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,322 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,925 Kilometer
Lagos
7,345 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,899 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,032 Kilometer
New York City
13,257 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,904 Kilometer
Taipei
2,481 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,955 Kilometer
Lima
14,093 Kilometer
Cairo
4,763 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,412 Kilometer
London
7,739 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,298 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,138 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,761 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,312 Kilometer
Tehran
3,275 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,295 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,958 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,654 Kilometer
Lahore
1,389 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,073 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,384 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,043 Kilometer
Harbin
3,528 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,336 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,437 Kilometer
Shantou
2,127 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,677 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,884 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,022 Kilometer
Santiago
14,528 Kilometer
Kolkata
544 Kilometer
Sydney
8,283 Kilometer
Yangon
1,227 Kilometer
Jinan
2,350 Kilometer
Chennai
1,762 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,018 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,369 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,526 Kilometer
Changchun
3,324 Kilometer
Dalian
2,790 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,729 Kilometer
Chattogram
545 Kilometer
Kunming
994 Kilometer