Where is Daga located?

Daga is located in Bhutan (Dagana) and time zone Asia/Thimphu. Places nearby are Tsirang, Tsimasham and Sarpang.

Daga (Bhutan)

Distances from Daga to the most important cities in Bhutan and the world.

How far is it to Daga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Daga

What country is Daga in?

What country is Daga in?

Latitude

27.0752900°

Longitude

89.8768800°

Alternate names

  • Taga Dzong
  • Ta-Ga-Na
  • Daga

Distance to the largest cities of Bhutan

Thimphu
47 Kilometer
Punākha
57 Kilometer
Tsirang
21 Kilometer
Phuntsholing
46 Kilometer
Pemagatshel
122 Kilometer
Sarpang
39 Kilometer
Wangdue Phodrang
45 Kilometer
Samdrup Jongkhar
134 Kilometer
Samtse
65 Kilometer
Jakar
87 Kilometer
Trashi Yangtse
142 Kilometer
Mongar
111 Kilometer
Tsimasham
27 Kilometer
Trongsa
69 Kilometer
Paro
54 Kilometer
Ha
59 Kilometer

From Daga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,567 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,110 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,664 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,620 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,144 Kilometer
Beijing
2,548 Kilometer
Karachi
1,845 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,556 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,920 Kilometer
Delhi
1,026 Kilometer
Moscow
5,237 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,998 Kilometer
Dhaka
373 Kilometer
Seoul
3,185 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,259 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,989 Kilometer
Lagos
7,281 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,905 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,096 Kilometer
New York City
13,196 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,961 Kilometer
Taipei
2,542 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,893 Kilometer
Lima
14,029 Kilometer
Cairo
4,702 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,347 Kilometer
London
7,685 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,362 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,202 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,703 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,376 Kilometer
Tehran
3,219 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,360 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,014 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,717 Kilometer
Lahore
1,336 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,135 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,448 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,981 Kilometer
Harbin
3,588 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,399 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,501 Kilometer
Shantou
2,185 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,694 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,836 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,981 Kilometer
Santiago
14,466 Kilometer
Kolkata
511 Kilometer
Sydney
8,307 Kilometer
Yangon
1,236 Kilometer
Jinan
2,413 Kilometer
Chennai
1,720 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,081 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,389 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,462 Kilometer
Changchun
3,385 Kilometer
Dalian
2,853 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,667 Kilometer
Chattogram
544 Kilometer
Kunming
1,051 Kilometer