Where is Paro located?

Paro is located in Bhutan and time zone Asia/Thimphu. Places nearby are Ha, Thimphu and Lungtenzampa.

Paro (Bhutan)

Distances from Paro to the most important cities in Bhutan and the world.

How far is it to Paro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Paro

What country is Paro in?

What country is Paro in?

Latitude

27.4305000°

Longitude

89.4133400°

Alternate names

  • 파로
  • 帕羅
  • パロ
  • პარო
  • पारो-भूटान
  • پارو، بھوٹان
  • Паро
  • Πάρο
  • paro-bhutana
  • paro
  • palo
  • pa luo
  • Rimpung Dzong
  • Paro Dzong
  • Paro
  • Paras
  • PBH

Distance to the largest cities of Bhutan

Thimphu
19 Kilometer
Punākha
41 Kilometer
Tsirang
72 Kilometer
Phuntsholing
64 Kilometer
Pemagatshel
165 Kilometer
Sarpang
92 Kilometer
Wangdue Phodrang
39 Kilometer
Samdrup Jongkhar
181 Kilometer
Samtse
64 Kilometer
Jakar
108 Kilometer
Trashi Yangtse
168 Kilometer
Mongar
147 Kilometer
Tsimasham
38 Kilometer
Trongsa
88 Kilometer
Daga
54 Kilometer
Ha
12 Kilometer

From Paro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,597 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,063 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,652 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,611 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,109 Kilometer
Beijing
2,558 Kilometer
Karachi
1,814 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,568 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,965 Kilometer
Delhi
984 Kilometer
Moscow
5,184 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,044 Kilometer
Dhaka
417 Kilometer
Seoul
3,205 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,244 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,018 Kilometer
Lagos
7,258 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,955 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,124 Kilometer
New York City
13,155 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,006 Kilometer
Taipei
2,583 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,881 Kilometer
Lima
14,005 Kilometer
Cairo
4,662 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,318 Kilometer
London
7,637 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,391 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,225 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,659 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,404 Kilometer
Tehran
3,172 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,384 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,060 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,732 Kilometer
Lahore
1,288 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,147 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,480 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,966 Kilometer
Harbin
3,597 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,417 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,531 Kilometer
Shantou
2,229 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,746 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,850 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,928 Kilometer
Santiago
14,451 Kilometer
Kolkata
542 Kilometer
Sydney
8,361 Kilometer
Yangon
1,287 Kilometer
Jinan
2,429 Kilometer
Chennai
1,739 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,100 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,441 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,429 Kilometer
Changchun
3,395 Kilometer
Dalian
2,868 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,629 Kilometer
Chattogram
593 Kilometer
Kunming
1,096 Kilometer