Where is Chelyabinsk located?

Chelyabinsk is located in Russia (Gorod Chelyabinsk) and time zone Asia/Yekaterinburg. Places nearby are Zheleznodorozhnyy, Novosineglazovskiy and Potanino.

Chelyabinsk (Russia)

Distances from Chelyabinsk to the most important cities in Russia and the world.

How far is it to Chelyabinsk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Chelyabinsk

What country is Chelyabinsk in?

What country is Chelyabinsk in?

Latitude

55.1540200°

Longitude

61.4291500°

Alternate names

  • 첼랴빈스크
  • 車里雅賓斯克
  • チェリャビンスク
  • ჩელიაბინსკი
  • চেলিয়াবিন্‌স্ক
  • चेल्याबिंस्क
  • चेलियाबिन्स्क
  • چیلیابنسک
  • چلیابینسک
  • چلیابنسک
  • تشيليابنسك
  • צליאבינסק
  • טשעליאבינסק
  • Չելյաբինսկ
  • Чєлѣбиньскъ
  • Чиләбе
  • Чељабинск
  • Челябінськ
  • Челябі
  • Челябинск
  • Челябе
  • Челяба ош
  • Челяба
  • Челепи
  • Чалябінск
  • Силәбе
  • Τσελιάμπινσκ
  • Čeľabinsk
  • Čeļabinska
  • Čeläbinsk
  • Čeljabinsk
  • Čeliabinskas
  • Ĉeljabinsk
  • Çelyabinsk
  • zlyʼbynsq
  • tshylyabnsk
  • chylyabnsk
  • chlyabynsk
  • chlyabnsk
  • cheryabinsuku
  • chellyabinseukeu
  • che li ya bin si ke
  • celyabinska
  • celiyabinska
  • Tšeljabinsk
  • Txeliàbinsk
  • Txeliabinsk
  • Tsyelyabinsk
  • Tsjeljabinsk
  • Tseljabinsk
  • Tseliampinsk
  • Tscheljabinsk
  • Tjeljabinsk
  • Tchéliabïnsk
  • Tchelyabinsk
  • Tcheliabinsk
  • Czelabińsk
  • Czelabinsk
  • Cseljabinszk
  • Chelyabinsk
  • Cheljabinsk
  • Cheljabins'k
  • Cheljabi
  • Cheljabe
  • Cheljaba osh
  • Cheljaba
  • Cheliábinsk
  • Cheliabinsk
  • Chelepi
  • Chaljabinsk
  • Celyabinsk
  • Celjabinsk
  • Celiabinskas
  • Celiabinsca
  • Celiabinsc
  • Celeabinsk
  • Celaebinsk
  • Celabinska
  • Celabinsk
  • CEK

Distance to the largest cities of Russia

Moscow
1,906 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,544 Kilometer
Novosibirsk
1,720 Kilometer
Yekaterinburg
198 Kilometer
Nizhniy Novgorod
1,400 Kilometer
Samara
928 Kilometer
Omsk
955 Kilometer
Kazan
987 Kilometer
Rostov-na-Donu
1,943 Kilometer
Ufa
439 Kilometer
Volgograd
1,528 Kilometer
Perm
520 Kilometer
Krasnoyarsk
2,517 Kilometer
Saratov
1,296 Kilometer
Voronezh
1,820 Kilometer

From Chelyabinsk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,477 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,028 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,761 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,073 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,432 Kilometer
Beijing
4,706 Kilometer
Karachi
3,362 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,795 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,441 Kilometer
Delhi
3,178 Kilometer
Moscow
1,906 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,532 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,164 Kilometer
Seoul
5,589 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,235 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,017 Kilometer
Lagos
7,089 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,666 Kilometer
Tokyo
6,617 Kilometer
New York City
10,951 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,479 Kilometer
Taipei
5,838 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,511 Kilometer
Lima
13,316 Kilometer
Cairo
3,667 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,183 Kilometer
London
4,941 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,578 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,346 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,759 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,244 Kilometer
Tehran
2,285 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,466 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,557 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,441 Kilometer
Lahore
2,794 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,173 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,436 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,990 Kilometer
Harbin
5,319 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,920 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,412 Kilometer
Shantou
5,638 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,524 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,817 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,544 Kilometer
Santiago
14,375 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,183 Kilometer
Sydney
12,144 Kilometer
Yangon
5,051 Kilometer
Jinan
4,888 Kilometer
Chennai
4,867 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,742 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,216 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,552 Kilometer
Changchun
5,260 Kilometer
Dalian
5,135 Kilometer
Los Angeles
14,560 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,353 Kilometer
Kunming
4,678 Kilometer