Where is Saint Petersburg located?

What country is Saint Petersburg in?

Russia

What country is Saint Petersburg in?

How far is it to Saint Petersburg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Saint Petersburg

Saint Petersburg

Saint Petersburg is located in Russia (St.-Petersburg) and time zone Europe/Moscow. Places nearby are Petrogradka, Centralniy and Admiralteisky.

Latitude

59.9386300°

Longitude

30.3141300°

Alternate names

  • 상트페테르부르크
  • 圣彼得堡
  • サンクトペテルブルク
  • სანქტ-პეტერბურგი
  • სანკტ-პეტერბურგი
  • เซนต์ปีเตอร์สเบิร์ก
  • سن پترزبورگ
  • سانت بطرسبرغ
  • סנקט פטרבורג
  • Սանկտ Պետերբուրգ
  • Санкт-Петербург
  • Санкт Петерзбург
  • Санкт Петербург
  • СПб
  • Питер
  • Петроград
  • Петербург
  • Ленинград
  • Бетъырбух
  • Αγία Πετρούπολη
  • snqt ptrbwrg
  • sn ptrzbwrg
  • sheng bi de bao
  • sent pi te xrs beirk
  • sant btrsbrgh
  • sankutopeteruburuku
  • sankt. peterburg
  • sangteupeteleubuleukeu
  • São Petersburgo
  • Szentpétervár
  • Szentpetervar
  • St.-Petersburg
  • St. Petersburg
  • St Petersburg
  • Sint-Petersburg
  • Sint Petersbork
  • Sao Petersburgo
  • Santa Peterburg
  • Sant-Petersbourg
  • Sant Petersburgo
  • Sant Petersburg
  • Sanktpēterburga
  • Sanktpeterburga
  • Sankti Pétursborg
  • Sankti Petursborg
  • Sankt-Petersburg
  • Sankt-Peterburgo
  • Sankt-Peterburg
  • Sankt Péitersbuerg
  • Sankt Peterzburg
  • Sankt Petersburg
  • Sankt Petersborg
  • Sankt Peterburgas
  • Sankt Peterburg
  • Sankt Peitersbuerg
  • San Pietruburgu
  • San Pietroburgo
  • San Petersburgo
  • Saint-Pétersbourg
  • Saint-Petersbourg
  • Saint Pétersbourg
  • Saint Petersburg
  • Saint Petersbourg
  • SPb
  • Pétursborg
  • Piter
  • Piiteri
  • Pietari
  • Petursborg
  • Petropolis
  • Petrohrad
  • Petrogrado
  • Petrograd
  • Petrapilis
  • Petersburg
  • Peterburi
  • Peterburgo
  • Peterburg
  • Lungsod ng Sankt-Peterburg
  • Leningrado
  • Leningrad
  • LED
  • Betuyrbukh
  • Agia Petroupole

Distance to the largest cities of Russia

Moscow
744 Kilometer
Novosibirsk
4,244 Kilometer
Yekaterinburg
2,448 Kilometer
Nizhniy Novgorod
1,165 Kilometer
Samara
1,751 Kilometer
Omsk
3,487 Kilometer
Kazan
1,572 Kilometer
Rostov-na-Donu
1,588 Kilometer
Chelyabinsk
2,544 Kilometer
Ufa
2,130 Kilometer
Volgograd
1,677 Kilometer
Perm
2,086 Kilometer
Krasnoyarsk
5,023 Kilometer
Saratov
1,559 Kilometer
Voronezh
1,153 Kilometer
Tol’yatti
1,678 Kilometer

From Saint Petersburg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,946 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,590 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,640 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,273 Kilometer
Beijing
7,231 Kilometer
Karachi
4,848 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,085 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,316 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,774 Kilometer
Delhi
5,092 Kilometer
Moscow
744 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,862 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,244 Kilometer
Seoul
8,115 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,056 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,452 Kilometer
Lagos
6,265 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,510 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,148 Kilometer
New York City
8,609 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,813 Kilometer
Taipei
8,245 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,170 Kilometer
Lima
11,681 Kilometer
Cairo
3,287 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,334 Kilometer
London
2,606 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,954 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,722 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,135 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,713 Kilometer
Tehran
3,157 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,857 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,883 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,894 Kilometer
Lahore
4,707 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,712 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,893 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,846 Kilometer
Harbin
7,863 Kilometer

Places near Saint Petersburg