Where is Perm located?

What country is Perm in?

Russia

What country is Perm in?

How far is it to Perm?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Perm

Perm

Perm is located in Russia and time zone Asia/Yekaterinburg. Places nearby are Kondratovo, Novyye Lyady and Zvëzdnyy.

Latitude

58.0104600°

Longitude

56.2501700°

Alternate names

  • 페름
  • 彼尔姆
  • ペルミ
  • პერმი
  • เปียร์ม
  • पर्म
  • پیرم
  • پرم
  • بيرم
  • פרם
  • Պերմ
  • Пєрмь
  • Перым
  • Пермь
  • Перм
  • Перем
  • Перĕм
  • Молотов
  • Горад Перм
  • Περμ
  • pyrm
  • prm
  • perumi
  • peleum
  • peiy rm
  • parma
  • byrm
  • bi er mu
  • Perym
  • Permė
  • Permjo
  • Permia
  • Perme
  • Perma
  • Perm'
  • Perm
  • Perem
  • PEE
  • Molotov
  • Gorad Perm

Distance to the largest cities of Russia

Moscow
1,511 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,086 Kilometer
Novosibirsk
2,160 Kilometer
Yekaterinburg
372 Kilometer
Nizhniy Novgorod
997 Kilometer
Samara
720 Kilometer
Omsk
1,409 Kilometer
Kazan
620 Kilometer
Rostov-na-Donu
1,776 Kilometer
Chelyabinsk
520 Kilometer
Ufa
360 Kilometer
Volgograd
1,388 Kilometer
Krasnoyarsk
2,938 Kilometer
Saratov
1,085 Kilometer
Voronezh
1,533 Kilometer
Tol’yatti
740 Kilometer

From Perm to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,991 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,708 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,485 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,135 Kilometer
Beijing
5,208 Kilometer
Karachi
3,743 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,875 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,298 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,960 Kilometer
Delhi
3,640 Kilometer
Moscow
1,511 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,051 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,659 Kilometer
Seoul
6,089 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,175 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,536 Kilometer
Lagos
7,074 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,142 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,113 Kilometer
New York City
10,593 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,998 Kilometer
Taipei
6,358 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,599 Kilometer
Lima
13,155 Kilometer
Cairo
3,668 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,967 Kilometer
London
4,566 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,098 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,866 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,874 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,759 Kilometer
Tehran
2,485 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,986 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,075 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,958 Kilometer
Lahore
3,250 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,663 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,953 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,938 Kilometer
Harbin
5,791 Kilometer

Places near Perm