Where is Ufa located?

Ufa is located in Russia (Bashkortostan Republic) and time zone Asia/Yekaterinburg. Places nearby are Blagoveshchensk, Iglino and Karmaskaly.

Ufa (Russia)

Distances from Ufa to the most important cities in Russia and the world.

How far is it to Ufa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ufa

What country is Ufa in?

What country is Ufa in?

Latitude

54.7430600°

Longitude

55.9677900°

Alternate names

  • 우파
  • 烏法
  • ウファ
  • უფა
  • ऊफ़ा
  • اوفا
  • أوفا
  • אופה
  • Ուֆա
  • Ӱпӧ
  • Өфө
  • Үфі
  • Уфа
  • Оуфа
  • Ĕпхӳ
  • wu fa
  • upa
  • ufa
  • awfa
  • Upo
  • Ufа
  • Ufá
  • Ufà
  • Uffa
  • Ufa
  • Uf
  • UFA
  • Owfa
  • Ouffa
  • Oufa
  • Oefa
  • Ephu

Distance to the largest cities of Russia

Moscow
1,472 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,130 Kilometer
Novosibirsk
2,158 Kilometer
Yekaterinburg
438 Kilometer
Nizhniy Novgorod
973 Kilometer
Samara
495 Kilometer
Omsk
1,392 Kilometer
Kazan
560 Kilometer
Rostov-na-Donu
1,540 Kilometer
Chelyabinsk
439 Kilometer
Volgograd
1,132 Kilometer
Perm
360 Kilometer
Krasnoyarsk
2,955 Kilometer
Saratov
871 Kilometer
Voronezh
1,385 Kilometer

From Ufa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,843 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,637 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,427 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,151 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,002 Kilometer
Beijing
5,102 Kilometer
Karachi
3,404 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,189 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,754 Kilometer
Delhi
3,336 Kilometer
Moscow
1,472 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,844 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,387 Kilometer
Seoul
5,987 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,897 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,368 Kilometer
Lagos
6,775 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,844 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,018 Kilometer
New York City
10,512 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,792 Kilometer
Taipei
6,179 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,266 Kilometer
Lima
12,930 Kilometer
Cairo
3,359 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,775 Kilometer
London
4,502 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,904 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,671 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,530 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,610 Kilometer
Tehran
2,127 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,797 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,868 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,799 Kilometer
Lahore
2,944 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,582 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,797 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,656 Kilometer
Harbin
5,740 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,301 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,777 Kilometer
Shantou
5,961 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,746 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,910 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,130 Kilometer
Santiago
14,026 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,387 Kilometer
Sydney
12,372 Kilometer
Yangon
5,268 Kilometer
Jinan
5,272 Kilometer
Chennai
4,978 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,111 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,424 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,388 Kilometer
Changchun
5,676 Kilometer
Dalian
5,532 Kilometer
Los Angeles
14,122 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,576 Kilometer
Kunming
4,966 Kilometer