Where is Krasnodar located?

What country is Krasnodar in?

Russia

What country is Krasnodar in?

How far is it to Krasnodar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Krasnodar

Krasnodar

Krasnodar is located in Russia (Krasnodarskiy) and time zone Europe/Moscow. Places nearby are Yablonovskiy, Pashkovskiy and Takhtamukay.

Latitude

45.0448400°

Longitude

38.9760300°

Alternate names

  • 크라스노다르
  • 克拉斯诺达尔
  • クラスノダル
  • קרסנודר
  • Краснодар
  • qrsnwdr
  • kurasunodaru
  • keulaseunodaleu
  • ke la si nuo da er
  • Yekaterinodar
  • Krasnodara
  • Krasnodar
  • KRR
  • Ekaterinodar

Distance to the largest cities of Russia

Moscow
1,183 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,779 Kilometer
Novosibirsk
3,685 Kilometer
Yekaterinburg
2,164 Kilometer
Nizhniy Novgorod
1,305 Kilometer
Samara
1,266 Kilometer
Omsk
2,961 Kilometer
Kazan
1,434 Kilometer
Rostov-na-Donu
248 Kilometer
Chelyabinsk
2,113 Kilometer
Ufa
1,728 Kilometer
Volgograd
599 Kilometer
Perm
1,986 Kilometer
Krasnoyarsk
4,477 Kilometer
Saratov
909 Kilometer
Voronezh
729 Kilometer

From Krasnodar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,771 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,723 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,940 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,402 Kilometer
Beijing
6,219 Kilometer
Karachi
3,156 Kilometer
İstanbul
917 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,290 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,413 Kilometer
Delhi
3,552 Kilometer
Moscow
1,183 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,497 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,737 Kilometer
Seoul
7,088 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,190 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,230 Kilometer
Lagos
5,111 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,828 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,123 Kilometer
New York City
9,051 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,454 Kilometer
Taipei
6,961 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,751 Kilometer
Lima
11,205 Kilometer
Cairo
1,760 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,079 Kilometer
London
3,208 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,668 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,442 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,359 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,542 Kilometer
Tehran
1,432 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,593 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,515 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,721 Kilometer
Lahore
3,195 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,766 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,694 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,954 Kilometer
Harbin
7,014 Kilometer

Places near Krasnodar