Where is Macau located?

Macau is located in Macao and time zone Asia/Macau. Places nearby are Zhuhai, Tung Chung and Shiqi.

Macau (Macao)

Distances from Macau to the most important cities in Macao and the world.

How far is it to Macau?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Macau

What country is Macau in?

What country is Macau in?

Latitude

22.2005600°

Longitude

113.5461100°

Alternate names

  • 마카오
  • 澳门
  • 澳門
  • マカオ
  • მაკაო
  • မကာအို
  • เขตบริหารพิเศษมาเก๊า
  • മകൗ
  • ಮಕಾವು
  • మకావు
  • மக்காவு
  • મકાઉ
  • ਮਕਾਉ
  • মাকাউ
  • मकाओ
  • मकाउ
  • މަކާއޫ
  • مکاؤ
  • ماکائو
  • ماكاو
  • ئاۋمېن
  • מקאו
  • Макао
  • Макаа
  • Аумын
  • Аоминь
  • Μακάου
  • Ó̤-muòng
  • Àu-mûn
  • mkaw
  • makkavu
  • makayw
  • makaw
  • makavu
  • makao
  • maka'u
  • maka'o
  • maka
  • ao men
  • O-muong
  • Màkáù
  • Makèë
  • Makee
  • Makaó
  • Makawo
  • Makaw
  • Makau
  • Makaou
  • Makao
  • Makaaw
  • Makaa
  • Macaum
  • Macau
  • Macao
  • Ma Cao
  • MFM
  • Cidade do Santo Nome de Deus de Macau
  • Cidade de Macau
  • Aumyn
  • Aumwnz
  • Au-mun
  • Aomin'
  • Aomen

From Macau to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,177 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,077 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,107 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,271 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,017 Kilometer
Beijing
1,961 Kilometer
Karachi
3,734 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,886 Kilometer
Guangzhou
104 Kilometer
Delhi
2,991 Kilometer
Moscow
7,108 Kilometer
Shenzhen
56 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,859 Kilometer
Seoul
2,003 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,767 Kilometer
Wuhan
924 Kilometer
Lagos
8,981 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,171 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,564 Kilometer
New York City
15,142 Kilometer
Dongguan
91 Kilometer
Taipei
711 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,383 Kilometer
Lima
15,704 Kilometer
Cairo
6,640 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,134 Kilometer
London
9,648 Kilometer
Chongqing
984 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,201 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,666 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,163 Kilometer
Tehran
5,187 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,118 Kilometer
Hong Kong
51 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,377 Kilometer
Lahore
3,300 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,296 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,036 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,484 Kilometer
Harbin
2,795 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,565 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,149 Kilometer
Shantou
284 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,397 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,050 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,847 Kilometer
Santiago
15,957 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,015 Kilometer
Sydney
6,864 Kilometer
Yangon
1,513 Kilometer
Jinan
1,615 Kilometer
Chennai
2,844 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,381 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,064 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,353 Kilometer
Changchun
2,564 Kilometer
Dalian
1,948 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,589 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,737 Kilometer
Kunming
921 Kilometer