Where is Zhuhai located?

What country is Zhuhai in?

China

What country is Zhuhai in?

How far is it to Zhuhai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhuhai

Zhuhai

Zhuhai is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Macau, Tung Chung and Shiqi.

Latitude

22.2769400°

Longitude

113.5677800°

Alternate names

  • 주하이 시
  • 珠海市
  • 珠海
  • ژوہوئی
  • زوهاي
  • جوهای
  • Чжухай
  • Джухай
  • Џухај
  • Ĝuhaj
  • Ču-chaj
  • zwhay
  • zhu hai shi
  • zhu hai
  • jwhay
  • juhai si
  • Zhuhai
  • ZUH
  • Xiangzhou
  • Juxey shehiri
  • Huengchow
  • Hsiang-chou-fou
  • Hsiang-chou-chen
  • Hsiang-chou
  • Heung chau
  • Guhaj
  • Dzukhaj
  • Dzhukhaj
  • Cu-chaj
  • Ciŏ-hāi
  • Cio-hai
  • Chû-hói-sṳ
  • Châu Hải
  • Chzhukhaj
  • Chu-hái-chhī
  • Chu-hoi-su
  • Chu-hai-chhi
  • Chu-hai
  • Chu Hải
  • Chu Hai
  • Chau Hai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,169 Kilometer
Beijing
1,953 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,878 Kilometer
Guangzhou
96 Kilometer
Shenzhen
50 Kilometer
Wuhan
915 Kilometer
Dongguan
83 Kilometer
Chongqing
978 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,196 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,154 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,112 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,369 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,287 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,028 Kilometer
Harbin
2,786 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,556 Kilometer

From Zhuhai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,169 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,112 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,274 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,019 Kilometer
Beijing
1,953 Kilometer
Karachi
3,730 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,076 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,878 Kilometer
Guangzhou
96 Kilometer
Delhi
2,990 Kilometer
Moscow
7,105 Kilometer
Shenzhen
50 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,860 Kilometer
Seoul
1,995 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,772 Kilometer
Wuhan
915 Kilometer
Lagos
8,984 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,180 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,558 Kilometer
New York City
15,142 Kilometer
Dongguan
83 Kilometer
Taipei
706 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,387 Kilometer
Lima
15,708 Kilometer
Cairo
6,641 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,137 Kilometer
London
9,647 Kilometer
Chongqing
978 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,196 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,666 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,154 Kilometer
Tehran
5,186 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,112 Kilometer
Hong Kong
47 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,369 Kilometer
Lahore
3,299 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,287 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,028 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,491 Kilometer
Harbin
2,786 Kilometer

Places near Zhuhai