Where is Shiqi located?

What country is Shiqi in?

China

What country is Shiqi in?

How far is it to Shiqi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shiqi

Shiqi

Shiqi is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiangmen, Xinhui and Zhuhai.

Latitude

22.5168200°

Longitude

113.3852100°

Alternate names

  • 石岐街道
  • 石岐
  • shi qi jie dao
  • shi qi
  • Zhongshan
  • Shiqizhen
  • Shiqi Jiedao
  • Shiqi
  • Shih-ch’i-chen
  • Shih-ch’i
  • Shih-ch'i-chen
  • Shih-ch'i
  • Shekki
  • Hsiang-shan
  • Heungshan
  • Heungschan
  • Chung-shan-ku-chih
  • Chung-shan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,155 Kilometer
Beijing
1,928 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,854 Kilometer
Guangzhou
67 Kilometer
Shenzhen
55 Kilometer
Wuhan
890 Kilometer
Dongguan
62 Kilometer
Chongqing
948 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,166 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,135 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,082 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,340 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,268 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,013 Kilometer
Harbin
2,767 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,533 Kilometer

From Shiqi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,155 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,110 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,262 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,004 Kilometer
Beijing
1,928 Kilometer
Karachi
3,714 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,055 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,854 Kilometer
Guangzhou
67 Kilometer
Delhi
2,970 Kilometer
Moscow
7,079 Kilometer
Shenzhen
55 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,843 Kilometer
Seoul
1,981 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,768 Kilometer
Wuhan
890 Kilometer
Lagos
8,975 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,203 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,555 Kilometer
New York City
15,124 Kilometer
Dongguan
62 Kilometer
Taipei
709 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,383 Kilometer
Lima
15,700 Kilometer
Cairo
6,623 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,126 Kilometer
London
9,625 Kilometer
Chongqing
948 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,166 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,646 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,135 Kilometer
Tehran
5,165 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,082 Kilometer
Hong Kong
67 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,340 Kilometer
Lahore
3,277 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,268 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,013 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,487 Kilometer
Harbin
2,767 Kilometer

Places near Shiqi