Where is Tung Chung located?

Tung Chung is located in Hong Kong (Islands) and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Tuen Mun, Yung Shue Wan and Tsuen Wan.

Tung Chung (Hong Kong)

Distances from Tung Chung to the most important cities in Hong Kong and the world.

How far is it to Tung Chung?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tung Chung

What country is Tung Chung in?

What country is Tung Chung in?

Latitude

22.2878300°

Longitude

113.9424300°

Alternate names

  • 東涌
  • 东涌
  • dong yong
  • Tung Chung

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Hong Kong
19 Kilometer
Kowloon
20 Kilometer
Tsuen Wan
16 Kilometer
Yuen Long Kau Hui
19 Kilometer
Sha Tin
22 Kilometer
Tuen Mun
12 Kilometer
Tai Po
25 Kilometer
Sai Kung
28 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
15 Kilometer
Wan Chai
18 Kilometer
Sham Shui Po
18 Kilometer
Wong Tai Sin
20 Kilometer
Central
17 Kilometer

From Tung Chung to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,152 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,105 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,140 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,304 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,049 Kilometer
Beijing
1,948 Kilometer
Karachi
3,765 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,872 Kilometer
Guangzhou
107 Kilometer
Delhi
3,019 Kilometer
Moscow
7,130 Kilometer
Shenzhen
30 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,889 Kilometer
Seoul
1,978 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,800 Kilometer
Wuhan
913 Kilometer
Lagos
9,014 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,186 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,533 Kilometer
New York City
15,172 Kilometer
Dongguan
82 Kilometer
Taipei
679 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,416 Kilometer
Lima
15,737 Kilometer
Cairo
6,670 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,167 Kilometer
London
9,675 Kilometer
Chongqing
994 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,214 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,695 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,143 Kilometer
Tehran
5,215 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,127 Kilometer
Hong Kong
19 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,376 Kilometer
Lahore
3,327 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,276 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,011 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,517 Kilometer
Harbin
2,774 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,550 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,126 Kilometer
Shantou
252 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,427 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,083 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,868 Kilometer
Santiago
15,990 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,047 Kilometer
Sydney
6,859 Kilometer
Yangon
1,545 Kilometer
Jinan
1,601 Kilometer
Chennai
2,877 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,372 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,062 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,384 Kilometer
Changchun
2,544 Kilometer
Dalian
1,929 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,620 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,769 Kilometer
Kunming
948 Kilometer