Where is Tuen Mun located?

What country is Tuen Mun in?

Hong Kong

What country is Tuen Mun in?

How far is it to Tuen Mun?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tuen Mun

Tuen Mun

Tuen Mun is located in Hong Kong and time zone Asia/Hong_Kong. Places nearby are Yuen Long Kau Hui, Tsuen Wan and Tung Chung.

Latitude

22.3917500°

Longitude

113.9715700°

Alternate names

  • 屯门
  • 屯門
  • Туен Мун
  • tun men
  • Tuen Mun

Distance to the largest cities of Hong Kong

Hong Kong
19 Kilometer
Kowloon
19 Kilometer
Tsuen Wan
11 Kilometer
Tung Chung
12 Kilometer
Sha Tin
17 Kilometer
Tai Po
17 Kilometer
Sai Kung
24 Kilometer
Yung Shue Wan
21 Kilometer
Wan Chai
20 Kilometer
Wong Tai Sin
18 Kilometer
Central
19 Kilometer
Sham Shui Po
16 Kilometer

From Tuen Mun to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,141 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,147 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,307 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,051 Kilometer
Beijing
1,936 Kilometer
Karachi
3,761 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,104 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,860 Kilometer
Guangzhou
98 Kilometer
Delhi
3,019 Kilometer
Moscow
7,126 Kilometer
Shenzhen
19 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,891 Kilometer
Seoul
1,967 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,807 Kilometer
Wuhan
901 Kilometer
Lagos
9,018 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,198 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,525 Kilometer
New York City
15,173 Kilometer
Dongguan
71 Kilometer
Taipei
672 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,422 Kilometer
Lima
15,742 Kilometer
Cairo
6,671 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,171 Kilometer
London
9,673 Kilometer
Chongqing
987 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,207 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,694 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,131 Kilometer
Tehran
5,214 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,119 Kilometer
Hong Kong
19 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,366 Kilometer
Lahore
3,326 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,264 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,000 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,525 Kilometer
Harbin
2,762 Kilometer

Places near Tuen Mun