Where is Yokadouma located?

Yokadouma is located in Cameroon (East) and time zone Africa/Douala. Places nearby are Ndelele, Gamboula and Nola.

Yokadouma (Cameroon)

Distances from Yokadouma to the most important cities in Cameroon and the world.

How far is it to Yokadouma?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yokadouma

What country is Yokadouma in?

What country is Yokadouma in?

Latitude

3.5166700°

Longitude

15.0500000°

Alternate names

  • Youkadouma
  • Yokadouma

Distance to the largest cities of Cameroon

Douala
432 Kilometer
Yaoundé
285 Kilometer
Garoua
650 Kilometer
Kousséri
942 Kilometer
Bamenda
476 Kilometer
Maroua
780 Kilometer
Bafoussam
429 Kilometer
Mokolo
801 Kilometer
Ngaoundéré
435 Kilometer
Bertoua
160 Kilometer
Edéa
395 Kilometer
Loum
445 Kilometer
Kumba
465 Kilometer
Nkongsamba
438 Kilometer
Mbouda
448 Kilometer
Dschang
452 Kilometer

From Yokadouma to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,042 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,272 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,218 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,933 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,300 Kilometer
Beijing
9,042 Kilometer
Karachi
4,774 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,061 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,146 Kilometer
Delhi
5,691 Kilometer
Moscow
6,023 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,193 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,425 Kilometer
Seoul
9,706 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,763 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,477 Kilometer
Lagos
987 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,421 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,581 Kilometer
New York City
8,216 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,182 Kilometer
Taipei
8,842 Kilometer
Kinshasa
863 Kilometer
Lima
7,562 Kilometer
Cairo
3,195 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,132 Kilometer
London
5,417 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,861 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,722 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,034 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,872 Kilometer
Tehran
4,582 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,877 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,194 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,236 Kilometer
Lahore
5,659 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,639 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,910 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,491 Kilometer
Harbin
10,064 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,921 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,980 Kilometer
Shantou
8,421 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,928 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,110 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,325 Kilometer
Santiago
7,971 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,228 Kilometer
Sydney
11,643 Kilometer
Yangon
6,651 Kilometer
Jinan
8,934 Kilometer
Chennai
5,323 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,604 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,344 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,441 Kilometer
Changchun
9,876 Kilometer
Dalian
9,371 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,180 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,482 Kilometer
Kunming
7,402 Kilometer