Where is Gamboula located?

Gamboula is located in Central African Republic (Mambéré-Kadéï) and time zone Africa/Bangui. Places nearby are Ndelele, Berbérati and Yokadouma.

Gamboula (Central African Republic)

Distances from Gamboula to the most important cities in Central African Republic and the world.

How far is it to Gamboula?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gamboula

What country is Gamboula in?

What country is Gamboula in?

Latitude

4.1177500°

Longitude

15.1392600°

Alternate names

  • Gamoula
  • Gamboula

Distance to the largest cities of Central African Republic

Bangui
275 Kilometer
Bimbo
263 Kilometer
Mbaïki
230 Kilometer
Berbérati
55 Kilometer
Kaga Bandoro
452 Kilometer
Bozoum
262 Kilometer
Carnot
108 Kilometer
Sibut
361 Kilometer
Bambari
479 Kilometer
Bria
609 Kilometer
Bouar
203 Kilometer
Bossangoa
320 Kilometer
Nola
98 Kilometer
Bangassou
618 Kilometer
Damara
300 Kilometer
Mobaye
484 Kilometer

From Gamboula to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,013 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,206 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,262 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,904 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,295 Kilometer
Beijing
9,007 Kilometer
Karachi
4,736 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,026 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,122 Kilometer
Delhi
5,653 Kilometer
Moscow
5,958 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,170 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,396 Kilometer
Seoul
9,674 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,804 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,448 Kilometer
Lagos
974 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,424 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,552 Kilometer
New York City
8,189 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,158 Kilometer
Taipei
8,817 Kilometer
Kinshasa
929 Kilometer
Lima
7,585 Kilometer
Cairo
3,131 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,138 Kilometer
London
5,354 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,831 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,690 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,977 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,843 Kilometer
Tehran
4,527 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,845 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,171 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,203 Kilometer
Lahore
5,617 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,604 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,881 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,532 Kilometer
Harbin
10,028 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,888 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,951 Kilometer
Shantou
8,397 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,911 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,090 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,259 Kilometer
Santiago
8,012 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,199 Kilometer
Sydney
11,660 Kilometer
Yangon
6,630 Kilometer
Jinan
8,901 Kilometer
Chennai
5,304 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,571 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,364 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,392 Kilometer
Changchun
9,840 Kilometer
Dalian
9,337 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,167 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,454 Kilometer
Kunming
7,375 Kilometer