Where is Baoro located?

Baoro is located in Central African Republic (Baoro Sub-Prefecture, Nana-Mambéré) and time zone Africa/Bangui. Places nearby are Bouar, Bozoum and Carnot.

Baoro (Central African Republic)

Distances from Baoro to the most important cities in Central African Republic and the world.

How far is it to Baoro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Baoro

What country is Baoro in?

What country is Baoro in?

Latitude

5.6666700°

Longitude

15.9666700°

Alternate names

  • Baoro-Boudinghé
  • Baoro-Boudinghe
  • Baoro-Boubangoui
  • Baoro

Distance to the largest cities of Central African Republic

Bangui
252 Kilometer
Bimbo
250 Kilometer
Mbaïki
256 Kilometer
Berbérati
155 Kilometer
Kaga Bandoro
296 Kilometer
Bozoum
79 Kilometer
Carnot
80 Kilometer
Sibut
249 Kilometer
Bambari
377 Kilometer
Bria
491 Kilometer
Bouar
42 Kilometer
Bossangoa
150 Kilometer
Nola
236 Kilometer
Bangassou
558 Kilometer
Damara
232 Kilometer
Mobaye
443 Kilometer

From Baoro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,895 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,025 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,417 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,786 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,331 Kilometer
Beijing
8,873 Kilometer
Karachi
4,597 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,895 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,016 Kilometer
Delhi
5,515 Kilometer
Moscow
5,775 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,065 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,277 Kilometer
Seoul
9,549 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,951 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,328 Kilometer
Lagos
1,009 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,387 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,434 Kilometer
New York City
8,165 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,052 Kilometer
Taipei
8,710 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,101 Kilometer
Lima
7,690 Kilometer
Cairo
2,949 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,205 Kilometer
London
5,204 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,709 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,566 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,800 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,722 Kilometer
Tehran
4,354 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,721 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,066 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,075 Kilometer
Lahore
5,471 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,471 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,765 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,681 Kilometer
Harbin
9,892 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,761 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,833 Kilometer
Shantou
8,292 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,821 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,995 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,079 Kilometer
Santiago
8,157 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,083 Kilometer
Sydney
11,661 Kilometer
Yangon
6,531 Kilometer
Jinan
8,772 Kilometer
Chennai
5,209 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,444 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,374 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,230 Kilometer
Changchun
9,706 Kilometer
Dalian
9,208 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,182 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,340 Kilometer
Kunming
7,260 Kilometer