Where is Paidha located?

Paidha is located in Uganda (Zombo District, Northern Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Nebbi, Arua and Kigorobya.

Paidha (Uganda)

Distances from Paidha to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Paidha?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Paidha

What country is Paidha in?

What country is Paidha in?

Latitude

2.4166900°

Longitude

30.9855100°

Alternate names

  • Payida
  • Paidha
  • Pai-ida

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
264 Kilometer
Gulu
112 Kilometer
Lira
154 Kilometer
Mbarara
333 Kilometer
Jinja
281 Kilometer
Bwizibwera
332 Kilometer
Mbale
294 Kilometer
Mukono
268 Kilometer
Kasese
256 Kilometer
Masaka
308 Kilometer
Entebbe
286 Kilometer
Njeru
279 Kilometer
Kitgum
179 Kilometer
Soroti
224 Kilometer
Arua
67 Kilometer
Iganga
281 Kilometer

From Paidha to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,901 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,249 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,228 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,820 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,576 Kilometer
Beijing
7,981 Kilometer
Karachi
3,795 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,992 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,964 Kilometer
Delhi
4,692 Kilometer
Moscow
5,891 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,006 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,299 Kilometer
Seoul
8,598 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,835 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,348 Kilometer
Lagos
2,252 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,143 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,435 Kilometer
New York City
9,397 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,998 Kilometer
Taipei
7,660 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,457 Kilometer
Lima
8,786 Kilometer
Cairo
3,041 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,409 Kilometer
London
5,946 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,743 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,621 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,567 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,743 Kilometer
Tehran
4,009 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,771 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,005 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,152 Kilometer
Lahore
4,723 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,571 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,765 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,555 Kilometer
Harbin
9,016 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,828 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,841 Kilometer
Shantou
7,235 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,699 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,905 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,328 Kilometer
Santiago
9,038 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,097 Kilometer
Sydney
10,413 Kilometer
Yangon
5,449 Kilometer
Jinan
7,845 Kilometer
Chennai
4,114 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,509 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,135 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,754 Kilometer
Changchun
8,818 Kilometer
Dalian
8,287 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,435 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,338 Kilometer
Kunming
6,255 Kilometer