Where is Nebbi located?

Nebbi is located in Uganda (Nebbi District, Northern Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Paidha, Arua and Kigorobya.

Nebbi (Uganda)

Distances from Nebbi to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Nebbi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nebbi

What country is Nebbi in?

What country is Nebbi in?

Latitude

2.4782600°

Longitude

31.0889300°

Alternate names

  • Nebi
  • Nebbi

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
266 Kilometer
Gulu
102 Kilometer
Lira
147 Kilometer
Mbarara
341 Kilometer
Jinja
281 Kilometer
Bwizibwera
340 Kilometer
Mbale
291 Kilometer
Mukono
269 Kilometer
Kasese
265 Kilometer
Masaka
314 Kilometer
Entebbe
289 Kilometer
Njeru
280 Kilometer
Kitgum
169 Kilometer
Soroti
219 Kilometer
Arua
61 Kilometer
Iganga
280 Kilometer

From Nebbi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,891 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,242 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,239 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,809 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,583 Kilometer
Beijing
7,970 Kilometer
Karachi
3,784 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,981 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,954 Kilometer
Delhi
4,681 Kilometer
Moscow
5,883 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,996 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,289 Kilometer
Seoul
8,587 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,845 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,337 Kilometer
Lagos
2,258 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,135 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,425 Kilometer
New York City
9,401 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,988 Kilometer
Taipei
7,650 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,467 Kilometer
Lima
8,796 Kilometer
Cairo
3,034 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,417 Kilometer
London
5,943 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,732 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,611 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,558 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,733 Kilometer
Tehran
3,999 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,760 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,995 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,141 Kilometer
Lahore
4,713 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,560 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,755 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,565 Kilometer
Harbin
9,006 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,818 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,831 Kilometer
Shantou
7,225 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,690 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,895 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,321 Kilometer
Santiago
9,048 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,087 Kilometer
Sydney
10,408 Kilometer
Yangon
5,439 Kilometer
Jinan
7,834 Kilometer
Chennai
4,105 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,499 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,131 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,745 Kilometer
Changchun
8,808 Kilometer
Dalian
8,276 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,441 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,328 Kilometer
Kunming
6,245 Kilometer