Where is Bunia located?

Bunia is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Ituri) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Kigorobya, Hoima and Bundibugyo.

Bunia (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Bunia to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Bunia?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bunia

What country is Bunia in?

What country is Bunia in?

Latitude

1.5594100°

Longitude

30.2522400°

Alternate names

  • 布尼亞
  • Буніа
  • Буния
  • Буниа
  • bu ni ya
  • Búnya
  • Bunya
  • Bunija
  • Bunia
  • BUX

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,359 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,471 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
1,000 Kilometer
Kisangani
421 Kilometer
Masina
1,357 Kilometer
Kananga
1,032 Kilometer
Likasi
1,408 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,403 Kilometer
Tshikapa
1,158 Kilometer
Beni
133 Kilometer
Bukavu
460 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
1,088 Kilometer
Kikwit
1,168 Kilometer
Mbandaka
974 Kilometer
Matadi
1,570 Kilometer
Uvira
552 Kilometer

From Bunia to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,993 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,341 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,131 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,917 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,535 Kilometer
Beijing
8,080 Kilometer
Karachi
3,901 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,090 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,051 Kilometer
Delhi
4,797 Kilometer
Moscow
5,990 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,092 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,394 Kilometer
Seoul
8,693 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,743 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,441 Kilometer
Lagos
2,215 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,187 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,526 Kilometer
New York City
9,387 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,085 Kilometer
Taipei
7,746 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,359 Kilometer
Lima
8,712 Kilometer
Cairo
3,136 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,353 Kilometer
London
6,008 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,837 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,717 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,675 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,837 Kilometer
Tehran
4,119 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,866 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,090 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,249 Kilometer
Lahore
4,831 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,669 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,857 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,462 Kilometer
Harbin
9,116 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,925 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,934 Kilometer
Shantou
7,321 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,778 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,990 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,422 Kilometer
Santiago
8,944 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,191 Kilometer
Sydney
10,432 Kilometer
Yangon
5,533 Kilometer
Jinan
7,942 Kilometer
Chennai
4,198 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,606 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,148 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,865 Kilometer
Changchun
8,917 Kilometer
Dalian
8,384 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,406 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,431 Kilometer
Kunming
6,347 Kilometer