Where is Moyo located?

Moyo is located in Uganda (Moyo District, Northern Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Adjumani, Yumbe and Pajok.

Moyo (Uganda)

Distances from Moyo to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Moyo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Moyo

What country is Moyo in?

What country is Moyo in?

Latitude

3.6608800°

Longitude

31.7247400°

Alternate names

  • OYG
  • Moyo

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
374 Kilometer
Gulu
108 Kilometer
Lira
181 Kilometer
Mbarara
477 Kilometer
Jinja
374 Kilometer
Bwizibwera
476 Kilometer
Mbale
345 Kilometer
Mukono
373 Kilometer
Kasese
404 Kilometer
Masaka
439 Kilometer
Entebbe
401 Kilometer
Njeru
373 Kilometer
Kitgum
102 Kilometer
Soroti
262 Kilometer
Arua
96 Kilometer
Iganga
364 Kilometer

From Moyo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,793 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,115 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,348 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,703 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,611 Kilometer
Beijing
7,860 Kilometer
Karachi
3,662 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,872 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,864 Kilometer
Delhi
4,562 Kilometer
Moscow
5,749 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,907 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,187 Kilometer
Seoul
8,484 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,947 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,237 Kilometer
Lagos
2,287 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,107 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,328 Kilometer
New York City
9,389 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,899 Kilometer
Taipei
7,560 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,580 Kilometer
Lima
8,870 Kilometer
Cairo
2,904 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,465 Kilometer
London
5,848 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,630 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,505 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,419 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,633 Kilometer
Tehran
3,860 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,656 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,907 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,034 Kilometer
Lahore
4,588 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,451 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,657 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,667 Kilometer
Harbin
8,894 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,712 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,733 Kilometer
Shantou
7,136 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,613 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,810 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,192 Kilometer
Santiago
9,151 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,985 Kilometer
Sydney
10,412 Kilometer
Yangon
5,353 Kilometer
Jinan
7,728 Kilometer
Chennai
4,020 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,393 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,143 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,606 Kilometer
Changchun
8,697 Kilometer
Dalian
8,169 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,455 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,229 Kilometer
Kunming
6,147 Kilometer