Where is Adjumani located?

Adjumani is located in Uganda (Adjumani District, Northern Region) and time zone Africa/Kampala. Places nearby are Moyo, Yumbe and Pajok.

Adjumani (Uganda)

Distances from Adjumani to the most important cities in Uganda and the world.

How far is it to Adjumani?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Adjumani

What country is Adjumani in?

What country is Adjumani in?

Latitude

3.3778600°

Longitude

31.7909000°

Alternate names

  • Ajumani
  • Adjumani

Distance to the largest cities of Uganda

Kampala
343 Kilometer
Gulu
78 Kilometer
Lira
153 Kilometer
Mbarara
448 Kilometer
Jinja
342 Kilometer
Bwizibwera
446 Kilometer
Mbale
316 Kilometer
Mukono
342 Kilometer
Kasese
377 Kilometer
Masaka
408 Kilometer
Entebbe
370 Kilometer
Njeru
342 Kilometer
Kitgum
88 Kilometer
Soroti
234 Kilometer
Arua
81 Kilometer
Iganga
333 Kilometer

From Adjumani to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,800 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,146 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,337 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,713 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,621 Kilometer
Beijing
7,871 Kilometer
Karachi
3,677 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,883 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,869 Kilometer
Delhi
4,576 Kilometer
Moscow
5,780 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,912 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,195 Kilometer
Seoul
8,493 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,938 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,245 Kilometer
Lagos
2,297 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,096 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,335 Kilometer
New York City
9,408 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,903 Kilometer
Taipei
7,565 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,567 Kilometer
Lima
8,869 Kilometer
Cairo
2,936 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,471 Kilometer
London
5,878 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,639 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,515 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,447 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,641 Kilometer
Tehran
3,886 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,665 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,911 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,044 Kilometer
Lahore
4,604 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,462 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,665 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,658 Kilometer
Harbin
8,906 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,722 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,740 Kilometer
Shantou
7,141 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,614 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,813 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,223 Kilometer
Santiago
9,142 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,994 Kilometer
Sydney
10,395 Kilometer
Yangon
5,357 Kilometer
Jinan
7,738 Kilometer
Chennai
4,023 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,403 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,124 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,631 Kilometer
Changchun
8,708 Kilometer
Dalian
8,179 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,468 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,237 Kilometer
Kunming
6,154 Kilometer