Where is Yei located?

Yei is located in South Sudan (Central Equatoria) and time zone Africa/Juba. Places nearby are Yumbe, Moyo and Juba.

Yei (South Sudan)

Distances from Yei to the most important cities in South Sudan and the world.

How far is it to Yei?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yei

What country is Yei in?

What country is Yei in?

Latitude

4.0944400°

Longitude

30.6763900°

Alternate names

  • 耶伊
  • იეი
  • یی، جنوبی سوڈان
  • ياي
  • Ей
  • Јеј
  • ye yi
  • yay
  • iei
  • Yēy
  • Yey
  • Yei
  • Jėjus
  • Jejus
  • Jej
  • Ej

Distance to the largest cities of South Sudan

Juba
110 Kilometer
Winejok
595 Kilometer
Malakal
603 Kilometer
Wau
451 Kilometer
Kuacjok
511 Kilometer
Pajok
147 Kilometer
Yambio
190 Kilometer
Aweil
577 Kilometer
Gogrial
530 Kilometer
Rumbek
309 Kilometer
Bor
243 Kilometer
Torit
155 Kilometer
Tonj
385 Kilometer
Maridi
132 Kilometer
Leer
465 Kilometer
Tambura
306 Kilometer

From Yei to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,852 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,063 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,300 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,757 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,520 Kilometer
Beijing
7,909 Kilometer
Karachi
3,697 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,921 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,929 Kilometer
Delhi
4,601 Kilometer
Moscow
5,709 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,973 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,243 Kilometer
Seoul
8,539 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,892 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,294 Kilometer
Lagos
2,198 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,198 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,388 Kilometer
New York City
9,293 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,964 Kilometer
Taipei
7,625 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,539 Kilometer
Lima
8,797 Kilometer
Cairo
2,857 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,381 Kilometer
London
5,768 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,686 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,559 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,399 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,690 Kilometer
Tehran
3,852 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,710 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,973 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,085 Kilometer
Lahore
4,619 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,501 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,717 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,613 Kilometer
Harbin
8,941 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,764 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,791 Kilometer
Shantou
7,202 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,686 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,878 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,143 Kilometer
Santiago
9,098 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,042 Kilometer
Sydney
10,508 Kilometer
Yangon
5,422 Kilometer
Jinan
7,780 Kilometer
Chennai
4,090 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,446 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,239 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,604 Kilometer
Changchun
8,746 Kilometer
Dalian
8,221 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,361 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,288 Kilometer
Kunming
6,207 Kilometer