Where is Sevilla located?

What country is Sevilla in?

Spain

What country is Sevilla in?

How far is it to Sevilla?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sevilla

Sevilla

Sevilla is located in Spain (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia) and time zone Europe/Madrid. Places nearby are Camas, San Juan de Aznalfarache and Tomares.

Latitude

37.3828300°

Longitude

-5.9731700°

Alternate names

  • 세비야
  • 塞维利亚
  • 塞維亞
  • セビリャ
  • セビリア
  • სევილია
  • เซบียา
  • செவீயா
  • ਇਸ਼ਬੀਲੀਆ
  • सेबिया
  • سێڤیلیا
  • سيبييا
  • سویا
  • اشبیلیہ
  • إشبيلية
  • סעווילא
  • סביליה
  • Սևիլյա
  • Севілья
  • Севиља
  • Севилја
  • Севиля
  • Севилья
  • Севиджэ
  • Горад Севілья
  • Σεβίλλη
  • sybyya
  • swya
  • sevilia
  • sebiya
  • sebirya
  • sebiria
  • sebi ya
  • sbylyh
  • sai wei ya
  • sai wei li ya
  • isabili'a
  • ceviya
  • ashbylyt
  • Séwéliye
  • Séville
  • Sivilja
  • Siviglia
  • Sibilia
  • Sewilla
  • Seweliye
  • Seviya
  • Sevilėjė
  • Sevilya
  • Sevilo
  • Seville
  • Sevilla
  • Sevilja
  • Sevilija
  • Sevilia
  • Sevilha
  • Sevileje
  • Sevila
  • Sevil'ja
  • Sevidzheh
  • Sebille
  • Sebilla
  • SVQ
  • Lungsod ng Sevilla
  • Hispalis
  • Gorad Sevil'ja

Distance to the largest cities of Spain

Madrid
380 Kilometer
Barcelona
786 Kilometer
Valencia
503 Kilometer
Zaragoza
622 Kilometer
Málaga
144 Kilometer
Murcia
393 Kilometer
Palma
731 Kilometer
Bilbao
691 Kilometer
Alicante
452 Kilometer
Córdoba
111 Kilometer
Valladolid
480 Kilometer
Vigo
577 Kilometer
Gijón
677 Kilometer
Eixample
786 Kilometer

From Sevilla to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,217 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,961 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,622 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,710 Kilometer
Beijing
9,794 Kilometer
Karachi
6,003 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,822 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,854 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,666 Kilometer
Delhi
6,725 Kilometer
Moscow
4,030 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,741 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,856 Kilometer
Seoul
10,636 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,450 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,648 Kilometer
Lagos
3,484 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,220 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,655 Kilometer
New York City
5,455 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,707 Kilometer
Taipei
10,290 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,894 Kilometer
Lima
7,866 Kilometer
Cairo
3,085 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,533 Kilometer
London
1,623 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,043 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,834 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,054 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,997 Kilometer
Tehran
4,595 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,994 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,753 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,199 Kilometer
Lahore
6,458 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,364 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,121 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,270 Kilometer
Harbin
10,650 Kilometer

Places near Sevilla