Where is Madrid located?

Madrid is located in Spain (Provincia de Madrid) and time zone Europe/Madrid. Places nearby are Retiro, Arganzuela and Chamberí.

Madrid (Spain)

Distances from Madrid to the most important cities in Spain and the world.

How far is it to Madrid?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Madrid

What country is Madrid in?

What country is Madrid in?

Latitude

40.4165000°

Longitude

-3.7025600°

Alternate names

  • 마드리드
  • 马德里
  • 馬德里
  • マドリード市
  • マドリード
  • ማድሪድ
  • მადრიდი
  • မဒရစ်မြို့
  • མ་ད་རིད།
  • มาดริด
  • മാഡ്രിഡ്
  • ಮಡ್ರಿಡ್
  • மத்ரித்
  • ମାଡ୍ରିଦ
  • ਮਾਦਰੀਦ
  • মাদ্রিদ
  • म्याड्रिड
  • माद्री
  • माद्रिद
  • मद्रिद्
  • मद्रिद
  • ܡܕܪܝܕ
  • مەدرید
  • میدرد
  • مدريد
  • مادرید
  • مادرىد
  • מדריד
  • מאדריד
  • Մադրիդ
  • Мадрід
  • Мадрыд
  • Мадрид ош
  • Мадрид
  • Мaдрид
  • Μαδρίτη
  • mydrd
  • myadrida
  • mdryd
  • matrit
  • madryd
  • madridi
  • madrida
  • madrid
  • madri
  • madorido shi
  • madorido
  • madeulideu
  • madarida
  • ma de li
  • Mā-dáik-lī
  • Mâ-tet-lî
  • Matritum
  • Makelika
  • Mairil
  • Maidrid
  • Magerit
  • Madrîd
  • Madríd
  • Madryt
  • Madryd
  • Madrite
  • Madrit
  • Madril
  • Madrids
  • Madrido
  • Madridi
  • Madride
  • Madridas
  • Madrid osh
  • Madrid
  • Ma-tet-li
  • Ma-daik-li
  • MAD
  • Lungsod ng Madrid
  • Los Madriles
  • La Villa y Corte de Madrid

Distance to the largest cities of Spain

Barcelona
481 Kilometer
Valencia
286 Kilometer
Sevilla
380 Kilometer
Zaragoza
264 Kilometer
Málaga
411 Kilometer
Murcia
337 Kilometer
Palma
517 Kilometer
Bilbao
319 Kilometer
Alicante
344 Kilometer
Córdoba
291 Kilometer
Valladolid
159 Kilometer
Vigo
449 Kilometer
Gijón
377 Kilometer
Eixample
481 Kilometer

From Madrid to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,064 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,613 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,341 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,561 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,975 Kilometer
Beijing
9,608 Kilometer
Karachi
5,910 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,671 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,548 Kilometer
Delhi
6,603 Kilometer
Moscow
3,711 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,625 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,750 Kilometer
Seoul
10,459 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,830 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,499 Kilometer
Lagos
3,779 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,224 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,483 Kilometer
New York City
5,624 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,589 Kilometer
Taipei
10,160 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,152 Kilometer
Lima
8,229 Kilometer
Cairo
3,019 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,871 Kilometer
London
1,253 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,901 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,688 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,926 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,841 Kilometer
Tehran
4,440 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,847 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,639 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,036 Kilometer
Lahore
6,320 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,172 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,971 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,648 Kilometer
Harbin
10,445 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,677 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,994 Kilometer
Shantou
9,814 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,837 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,170 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,467 Kilometer
Santiago
9,732 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,623 Kilometer
Sydney
14,844 Kilometer
Yangon
8,400 Kilometer
Jinan
9,665 Kilometer
Chennai
7,360 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,409 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,680 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,389 Kilometer
Changchun
10,329 Kilometer
Dalian
10,026 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,190 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,897 Kilometer
Kunming
8,680 Kilometer