Where is Terrassa located?

Terrassa is located in Spain (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia) and time zone Europe/Madrid. Places nearby are Matadepera, Sant Quirze del Vallès and Castellar del Vallès.

Terrassa (Spain)

Distances from Terrassa to the most important cities in Spain and the world.

How far is it to Terrassa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Terrassa

What country is Terrassa in?

What country is Terrassa in?

Latitude

41.5666700°

Longitude

2.0166700°

Alternate names

  • 테라사
  • テッラーサ
  • Террасса
  • Τεράσα
  • terrasa
  • telasa
  • Terrassa
  • Terasa

Distance to the largest cities of Spain

Madrid
475 Kilometer
Barcelona
23 Kilometer
Valencia
300 Kilometer
Sevilla
788 Kilometer
Zaragoza
232 Kilometer
Málaga
741 Kilometer
Murcia
467 Kilometer
Palma
225 Kilometer
Bilbao
437 Kilometer
Alicante
407 Kilometer
Córdoba
677 Kilometer
Valladolid
539 Kilometer
Vigo
862 Kilometer
Gijón
651 Kilometer
Eixample
23 Kilometer

From Terrassa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,623 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,155 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,673 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,186 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,450 Kilometer
Beijing
9,152 Kilometer
Karachi
5,515 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,217 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,127 Kilometer
Delhi
6,183 Kilometer
Moscow
3,247 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,205 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,339 Kilometer
Seoul
10,007 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,152 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,061 Kilometer
Lagos
3,864 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,897 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,033 Kilometer
New York City
6,083 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,168 Kilometer
Taipei
9,732 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,159 Kilometer
Lima
8,647 Kilometer
Cairo
2,659 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,320 Kilometer
London
1,107 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,467 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,252 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,509 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,399 Kilometer
Tehran
4,005 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,409 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,220 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,591 Kilometer
Lahore
5,891 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,713 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,533 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,961 Kilometer
Harbin
9,981 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,227 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,553 Kilometer
Shantou
9,392 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,452 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,815 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,035 Kilometer
Santiago
10,094 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,217 Kilometer
Sydney
14,536 Kilometer
Yangon
8,009 Kilometer
Jinan
9,214 Kilometer
Chennai
7,001 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,962 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,388 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,030 Kilometer
Changchun
9,868 Kilometer
Dalian
9,571 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,656 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,490 Kilometer
Kunming
8,259 Kilometer