Where is Eixample located?

Eixample is located in Spain (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia) and time zone Europe/Madrid. Places nearby are el Raval, Sant Antoni and la Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample.

Eixample (Spain)

Distances from Eixample to the most important cities in Spain and the world.

How far is it to Eixample?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Eixample

What country is Eixample in?

What country is Eixample in?

Latitude

41.3889600°

Longitude

2.1617900°

Alternate names

  • 扩展区
  • アシャンプラ
  • אישמפלה
  • Эшампле
  • Ашямпла
  • Εσάμπλε
  • kuo zhan qu
  • ashanpura
  • L'Eixample
  • Esample
  • Eixample distritu
  • Eixample de Barcelona
  • Eixample
  • Ehshample
  • Distrito del Ensanche
  • Distrito Eixample
  • Distrikt Ensanche
  • Districte de lEixample
  • Ashjampla

Distance to the largest cities of Spain

Madrid
481 Kilometer
Valencia
293 Kilometer
Sevilla
786 Kilometer
Zaragoza
245 Kilometer
Málaga
736 Kilometer
Murcia
458 Kilometer
Palma
204 Kilometer
Bilbao
456 Kilometer
Alicante
396 Kilometer
Córdoba
675 Kilometer
Valladolid
552 Kilometer
Vigo
876 Kilometer
Gijón
669 Kilometer
Latina
485 Kilometer
Carabanchel
484 Kilometer

From Eixample to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,609 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,143 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,662 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,167 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,456 Kilometer
Beijing
9,140 Kilometer
Karachi
5,497 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,205 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,112 Kilometer
Delhi
6,167 Kilometer
Moscow
3,247 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,189 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,323 Kilometer
Seoul
9,994 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,140 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,047 Kilometer
Lagos
3,844 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,877 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,020 Kilometer
New York City
6,094 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,153 Kilometer
Taipei
9,717 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,138 Kilometer
Lima
8,642 Kilometer
Cairo
2,640 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,319 Kilometer
London
1,128 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,452 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,237 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,493 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,386 Kilometer
Tehran
3,990 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,395 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,204 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,577 Kilometer
Lahore
5,875 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,702 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,519 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,949 Kilometer
Harbin
9,971 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,214 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,539 Kilometer
Shantou
9,376 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,434 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,796 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,039 Kilometer
Santiago
10,085 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,200 Kilometer
Sydney
14,516 Kilometer
Yangon
7,991 Kilometer
Jinan
9,201 Kilometer
Chennai
6,982 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,949 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,367 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,010 Kilometer
Changchun
9,857 Kilometer
Dalian
9,559 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,666 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,473 Kilometer
Kunming
8,243 Kilometer